2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Tusculum 3 Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 Final
  Catawba 5 Nova Southeastern 8 Final
Fri. 2 Mars Hill 5 Erskine 6 Final
  King (Tenn.) 8 Anderson 9 Final - 10 innings
  Carson-Newman 8 Limestone 9 Final
  Concord 5 Wingate 18 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 1 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 13 Newberry 1 Final
  Barton 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Tusculum 2 Nova Southeastern 12 Final
  Catawba 0 Palm Beach Atl. 11 Final
  Carson-Newman 3 Limestone 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 3 Carson-Newman 7 Limestone 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Southern Wesleyan 0 @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Chowan 0 Coker 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mars Hill 7 Erskine 12 Final
  King (Tenn.) 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Newberry 5 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Concord 6 Wingate 7 Final
  Catawba 11 Lynn 12 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Chowan 15 Coker 4 Final - 7 innings
  Mars Hill 6 Erskine 2 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer 10 Carson-Newman 13 @ Gaffney, S.C. Final
  Tusculum 6 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  King (Tenn.) 4 Anderson 0 Final
  Newberry 6 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Concord 0 Wingate 1 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Francis Marion 5 Final
Sun. 4 Tusculum 4 Lynn 3 Final
  Catawba 6 Nova Southeastern 25 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 10 Final
Mon. 5 Lincoln Memorial 21 Claflin 4 Final
Tue. 6 North Greenville 7 Anderson 6 Final
  Mars Hill 4 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Erskine 2 Wingate 7 Final
  Catawba 5 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
Thu. 8 Belmont Abbey 10 Tusculum 4 Final
Fri. 9 Urbana 1 Coker 2 Final - 7 innings
  Virginia-Wise 3 Carson-Newman 11 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Millersville 6 Newberry 9 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Tusculum 4 Final
  Urbana 2 Coker 9 Final
  West Virginia St. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 9 Catawba 7 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Millersville 6 Newberry 7 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 Lincoln Memorial 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Tusculum 10 Final
  West Virginia St. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 12 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 12 Catawba 3 Final
  Wingate 6 Florida Tech 5 @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final - 11 innings
Sat. 10 West Virginia St. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Urbana 1 Coker 11 Final - 7 innings
  Millersville 6 Newberry 5 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 5 Catawba 6 Final
  Wingate 11 Flagler 0 Final
  Urbana 8 Coker 9 Final
Sun. 11 Valdosta St. 6 Wingate 7 @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
Mon. 12 Virginia-Wise 4 Lincoln Memorial 32 Final
Tue. 13 Barton 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 @ Asheboro, N.C. Final
  Shorter 5 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Barton 6 @ Asheboro, N.C. Final
  Mars Hill 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Anderson 3 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
  Newberry 13 Lander 14 Final
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   Cancelled
Wed. 14 Lincoln Memorial 8 Erskine 7 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Wingate 5 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 8 Anderson 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey 7 Catawba 5 Final - 11 innings
  Limestone 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13 Final
Fri. 16 Clarion 10 Coker 11 Final
  North Greenville 10 Newberry 3 Final
  Anderson 5 Ala.-Huntsville 9 @ Emerson, Ga. Final
  North Greenville 4 Newberry 3 Final - 10 innings
  Anderson 6 Ala.-Huntsville 8 @ Emerson, Ga. Final - 7 innings
  Shippensburg 2 Catawba 11 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 6 Wingate 19 Final
Sat. 17 Shippensburg 3 Catawba 11 Final
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Goldey-Beacom 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 23 Final
  North Greenville 2 Newberry 4 Final
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Charleston (W.V.) 5 Wingate 12 Final
Sun. 18 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Tusculum 6 Final
  Alderson Broaddus 0 Coker 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Northwood 5 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Shippensburg 6 Catawba 4 Final
  Mars Hill 0 King (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Lake Erie 2 Lincoln Memorial 11 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 0 Wingate 10 Final
  Alderson Broaddus 6 Coker 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mars Hill 4 King (Tenn.) 11 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Northwood 0 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Kutztown   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Lake Erie 1 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Davis & Elkins 4 Tusculum 2 Final
Mon. 19 Northwood 6 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Lake Erie 6 Lincoln Memorial 10 Final
  Montreat 7 Mars Hill 9 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 12 Tusculum 25 Final
  Davis & Elkins 2 Tusculum 9 Final
Tue. 20 Lee   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Northwood   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Lander   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Mars Hill   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Coker   Claflin   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Coker *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Mars Hill *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 26 Dominican (N.Y.)   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Lake Erie   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Limestone   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lake Erie   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 Carson-Newman *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Carson-Newman *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Covenant   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Lincoln (Pa.)   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Tampa   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Kentucky St.   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  Kentucky St.   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Catawba   Tampa   6:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Mon. 12 Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   5:00 PM
Tue. 13 Claflin   Coker   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas   Catawba   TBA
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Lincoln Memorial   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Anderson   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Wingate *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lee   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Erskine   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   5:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Limestone   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Catawba *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Catawba   Barton   2:00 PM
  Shorter   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Bellarmine   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lee   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Coker *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   5:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 31 Coker *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 North Greenville   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   6:00 PM
Tue. 3 Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   6:00 PM
  Catawba   North Greenville   @ Greenville, SC 6:00 PM
  Anderson   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 USC Aiken   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  St. Andrews   Coker   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Lander   6:00 PM
  Augusta   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Belmont Abbey   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   6:00 PM