2017 South Atlantic Conference Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Coker   Lander   Newberry Volleyball Invitational @ Newberry, S.C. 10:00 AM
  Lee   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   @ Charlotte, NC 10:30 AM
  Tusculum   American Int'l   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 11:30 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Saint Leo   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 11:30 AM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   @ Lincoln Memorial University 12:30 PM
  California (Pa.)   Queens   Queens Fall Invitational 12:45 PM
  Coker   North Greenville   @ Newberry, S.C. 2:00 PM
  Erskine   Mars Hill   LMU Tournament @ Harrogate, Tenn. 3:00 PM
  Augusta   Wingate   @ Charlotte, N.C. 3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Saint Leo   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 4:30 PM
  American Int'l   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 4:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson   Georgia College Tournament @ Georgia College 5:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lee   @ Harrogate, Tenn. 5:30 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Montevallo   Catawba   6:15 PM
  Shorter University   Queens   Queens Fall Invitational 7:30 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lee   Mars Hill   LMU Tournament @ Harrogate, Tenn. 9:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C. 10:00 AM
  Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   Newberry Tournament 11:00 AM
  Anderson   Lees-McRae   Georgia College Tournament @ Milledgeville, Ga. 11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman   Erskine   @ Harrogate, Tenn. 11:30 AM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   @ Newberry, S.C. 1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   @ Lincoln Memorial University 2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Saint Anselm   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Nova Southeastern (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 2:00 PM
  Augusta   Queens   Queens Fall Invitational 2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Nova Southeastern   2:00 PM
  Chowan   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   Newberry Volleyball Invitational 3:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Wingate   Royals Fall Volleyball Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C. 3:30 PM
  Erskine   Lincoln Memorial   4:30 PM
  Anderson   Georgia College   Georgia College Tournament 5:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens   Queens Fall Invitational 6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Saint Anselm   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational @ Nova Southeastern (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 7:00 PM
  Tusculum   Nova Southeastern   Nova Southeastern Shark Invitational 7:00 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   @ Newberry, S.C. 7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Coker *   Wingate   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Wingate   Flagler   Flagler Saints Classic 11:00 AM
  Anderson   Lander   USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational @ Aiken, S.C. 1:00 PM
  Queens   North Greenville   Flagler Saints Classic @ St. Augustine, Fla. 1:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C. 3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   @ Francis Marion Tournament -- Florence, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Catawba   Winston-Salem   Opening Night 7:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   7:00 PM
  Converse   Newberry   Francis Marion Tournament @ Florence, S.C. 8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Coker   King (Tenn.)   @ Erskine College 10:00 AM
  Queens   Lindenwood   Flagler Saints Classic @ St. Augustine, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Coker   @ @ Due West, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Wingate   Flagler   Flagler Saints Classic 12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Mount Olive   USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C. 2:00 PM
  Anderson   USC Aiken   USC Aiken Invitational 4:00 PM
  Wingate   North Greenville   @ St. Augustine, FL 4:30 PM
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   @ Florence, S.C. 7:00 PM
  Queens   Flagler   Flagler Saints Classic 7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   7:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   7:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Catawba *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   7:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Anderson *   Wingate   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Coker *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   7:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Queens *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   Presented by Gondolier 7:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Coker *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   Presented by Holston's Kitchen 5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Anderson *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   Presented by A&A Rentals 7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Coker   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Francis Marion   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   Presented by Hibbett Sports 7:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Catawba *   Coker   6:30 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Newberry *   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Tusculum *   Anderson   7:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Carson-Newman *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   5:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Augusta   Queens   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Queens *   Coker   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Mars Hill   USC Aiken   SAC/Peach Belt X-Over 12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lander   PBC/SAC Crossover 12:00 PM
  Tusculum   Augusta   SAC / Peach Belt Crossover @ Aiken, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Lincoln Memorial   @ Greenwood, SC 12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   @ Greenwood, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Augusta   SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lander   PBC/SAC Crossover 4:00 PM
  Tusculum   USC Aiken   SAC / Peach Belt Crossover 4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Georgia College   Tusculum   SAC / Peach Belt Crossover @ Greenwood, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Lander   PBC/SAC Crossover 12:00 PM
  Augusta   Lincoln Memorial   SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   Coker Tri-Match 2:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lander   PBC/SAC Crossover 4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Augusta   SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Aiken, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   @ Greenwood, SC 4:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   @ Hartsville, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Georgia College   Mars Hill   SAC/Peach Belt X-Over @ Greenwood, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   Coker Tri-Match 7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Augusta   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Mars Hill *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   Homecoming Weekend 7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Coker *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   12:30 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Newberry *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   7:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Anderson *   Newberry   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   7:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Tusculum *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   Presented by The Fitness Box 7:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Livingstone   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Catawba   7:00 PM
Thu. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Mars Hill *   Coker   7:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   7:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   7:00 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Tusculum *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Coker *   Catawba   6:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   Senior Night 7:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Catawba *   Newberry   11:00 AM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
* Conference