2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Tusculum 7 Barry 3 Final
  Erskine 17 Queens 3 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta 13 Final
  King (Tenn.) 6 Anderson 8 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Limestone 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Newberry 2 Belmont Abbey 15 Final
  Catawba 6 Lynn 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Erskine 7 Queens 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Rollins 5 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Tusculum 5 Nova Southeastern 17 Final
Sat. 2 Mars Hill 6 Augusta 17 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Coker 1 Chowan 4 Final
  Erskine 6 Queens 7 Final
  Carson-Newman 19 Limestone 7 Final
  Catawba 6 Nova Southeastern 10 Final
  King (Tenn.) 6 Anderson 11 Final
  Belmont Abbey 4 Newberry 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Rollins 1 Final
  West Ga. 3 Wingate 12 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Augusta 3 Final
  Coker 5 Chowan 5 Final
  Erskine 6 Queens 5 Final
  King (Tenn.) 9 Anderson 10 Final
  Carson-Newman 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 6 Newberry 7 Final - 12 innings
  Tusculum 1 Palm Beach Atl. 7 Final
  West Ga. 2 Wingate 3 Final
Sun. 3 Coker 7 Chowan 3 Final
  Tusculum 6 Lynn 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Rollins 3 Final
  Catawba 8 Palm Beach Atl. 2 Final
  NO
  Carson-Newman 8 Limestone 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  West Ga. 5 Wingate 8 Final
  Coker 3 Chowan 8 Final
Mon. 4 Catawba 3 Palm Beach Atl. 1 Final
  NO
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Claflin 4 Final - 8 innings
  Lincoln Memorial 10 Claflin 1 Final
Tue. 5 St. Andrews 3 Coker 11 Final
  Young Harris 13 Anderson 10 Final - 14 innings
  Wingate 13 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Newberry 13 Final
  Limestone 9 Queens 4 Final
Wed. 6 Anderson 4 Augusta 14 Final
  Mount Olive 7 Catawba 9 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Barton 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Thu. 7 Wingate 3 Valdosta St. 4 Final
  @ Andy Semenick-Les Ha
Fri. 8 Ky. Wesleyan 17 Coker 7 Final - 7 innings
  Alderson Broaddus 2 Carson-Newman 8 Final
  Valdosta St. 3 Wingate 1 Final
  Ohio Valley 2 Lincoln Memorial 14 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 3 Coker 6 Final - 7 innings
  Newberry 2 North Greenville 5 Final
  Queens 3 Flagler 6 Final
  West Virginia St. 3 Catawba 10 Final
  Tusculum 3 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Wingate 7 Florida Tech 6 Final
  West Virginia St. 3 Catawba 10 Final
Sat. 9 Ky. Wesleyan 8 Coker 0 Final
  Alderson Broaddus 5 Carson-Newman 9 Final
  Queens 10 Flagler 12 Final
  Newberry 5 North Greenville 7 Final
  Mars Hill 14 West Virginia St. 10 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC
  Tusculum 0 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 7 Anderson 1 Final
  Mount Olive 16 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
  HIckory, N.C.
  Ohio Valley 5 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 3 Coker 4 Final
  Alderson Broaddus 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final - 7 innings
  Queens 18 Flagler 3 Final
  Newberry 5 North Greenville 13 Final
  West Virginia St. 2 Mars Hill 5 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC
  Tusculum 6 Belmont Abbey 11 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 3 Anderson 6 Final
  Mount Olive 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  HIckory, N.C.
  Ohio Valley 1 Lincoln Memorial 15 Final
Sun. 10 Alderson Broaddus 5 Carson-Newman 19 Final - 7 innings
  Mars Hill 0 Catawba 15 Final
  Alabama Huntsville 9 Anderson 10 Final - 11 innings
  Mount Olive 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  HIckory, N.C.
  Mars Hill 1 Catawba 11 Final
Tue. 12 Carson-Newman   Shorter   Postponed
  Belmont Abbey 17 Coker 13 Final - 10 innings
  Wingate 2 Francis Marion 3 Final
  St. Andrews   Queens   Postponed
Wed. 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 12 Erskine 3 Final
  Queens 4 Barton 6 Final
  Tusculum 3 Young Harris 7 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey 6 Anderson 9 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 3 Final - 12 innings
Thu. 14 King (Tenn.) 5 Carson-Newman 9 Final
  Erskine 3 Wingate 10 Final
Fri. 15 Lincoln Memorial 9 Lynn 4 Final
  Northwood 8 Carson-Newman 11 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 0 Tusculum 15 Final
  Erskine 3 Wingate 5 Final
  Shippensburg 1 Catawba 13 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Lynn 7 Final
  Queens 4 Mount Olive 13 Final
  Scarborough Field
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 4 Tusculum 7 Final
  Erskine 4 Wingate 5 Final
  Queens 1 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Scarborough Field
  Shippensburg 3 Catawba 4 Final
Sat. 16 Alderson Broaddus   Coker   Cancelled
  Northwood 9 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 13 Mars Hill 9 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 7 Lynn 9 Final
  Queens   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Scarborough Field
  Ky. Wesleyan 3 Newberry 11 Final
  West Virginia St. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne 14 Final
  Shippensburg 1 Catawba 7 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 4 Tusculum 5 Final
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   Cancelled
  Northwood 6 Carson-Newman 10 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 1 Mars Hill 3 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 0 Newberry 2 Final
  West Virginia St. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final - 10 innings
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 1 Tusculum 3 Final
Sun. 17 Alderson Broaddus   Coker   Cancelled
  Ky. Wesleyan 3 Newberry 4 Final
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   Cancelled
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  West Virginia St. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   Cancelled
  Ky. Wesleyan 0 Newberry 5 Final
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Carson-Newman   Lee   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lander   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Anderson   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Wingate   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Virginia-Wise   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Benedict   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Queens   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mars Hill *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Benedict   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Queens   Benedict   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Queens   Benedict   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Augusta   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lee   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   5:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens   6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Newberry   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Davis & Elkins   Newberry   11:00 AM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Coker *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Rose   Coker   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Coker   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Trevecca Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bluefield St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Coker   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Newberry   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens   6:00 PM
  Catawba   North Greenville   6:00 PM
  @ Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 8 Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Tusculum *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Wingate   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Charleston (W.V.)   Wingate   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Lenoir-Rhyne   Benedict   TBA
Tue. 12 Piedmont International   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Queens   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Limestone   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Alabama Huntsville   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
Fri. 15 Carson-Newman *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Anderson   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke   Anderson   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 UNC Pembroke   Coker   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Catawba   Lander   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Barton   Queens   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Kentucky St. 0 Lincoln Memorial 0 3:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Augusta   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Wingate *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Queens   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Augusta   Newberry   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lee   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lenoir-Rhyne   Coker   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Shorter   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
  Anderson   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Barton   Catawba   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   3:00 PM
  @ Marion, N.C.
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  @ Marion, N.C.
  Wingate ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Benedict   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker   Eckerd   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker   Eckerd   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sun. 7 Coker   Eckerd   12:00 PM
Tue. 9 Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Barton   5:00 PM
  Lander   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Young Harris   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker   St. Andrews   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Anderson *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Anderson *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Trevecca Nazarene   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Bluefield St.   3:00 PM
  Queens   St. Andrews   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Anderson   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Coker *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Anderson   North Greenville   6:00 PM
  Catawba ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   5:00 PM
  Catawba   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 8 Wingate   North Greenville   TBA
Thu. 9 North Greenville   Wingate   TBA
* Conference
^ Division