2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae 18 Mars Hill 19 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 14 Barton 13 Final
  Raleigh, N.C. - Cardinal Gibbons HS @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Limestone 22 Tusculum 2 Final
Wed. 6 Chowan 8 Coker 25 Final
Fri. 8 Lincoln Memorial 14 Shorter 2 Final
Sat. 9 Queens 16 Montreat 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 17 Catawba 13 Final
  Limestone 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Wingate 11 North Greenville 8 Final
  Mars Hill 18 Montevallo 24 Final
  Lees-McRae 8 Tusculum 23 Final
  Barton 14 Newberry 20 Final
Sun. 10 Florida Tech 10 Coker 7 Final
Wed. 13 Shorter 4 Newberry 19 Final
Fri. 15 Mount Olive 10 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
Sat. 16 Mercyhurst 14 Wingate 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 21 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 Final
  North Greenville 8 Queens 12 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 7 Lindenwood (MO) 14 Final
  Coker 9 Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 Final
  Newberry 15 Chowan 12 Final
Sun. 17 Tusculum 13 Alabama Huntsville 5 Final
Mon. 18 Lincoln Memorial   Maryville (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Roberts Wesleyan   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Coker   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Emmanuel (GA)   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Queens   11:00 AM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial   Indianapolis   11:00 AM
  Tusculum   Shorter   1:00 PM
  Rollins   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Tampa   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (GA)   2:00 PM
  Coker   Barton   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Florida Tech   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Alabama Huntsville   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Queens   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Newberry   Alderson Broaddus   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Florida Tech   6:00 PM
  @ Savannah, GA
Sun. 3 Walsh   Catawba   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Newberry   Davis & Elkins   1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Grove City   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Queens   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Wingate, N.C.
Sat. 9 Queens   Belmont Abbey   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Walsh   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Barton   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Montevallo   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   7:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Queens *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Montevallo   Coker   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Chowan   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Catawba *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:30 PM
  @ Philippi, W.V.
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lenoir-Rhyne   Alderson Broaddus   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Mars Hill   North Greenville   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba   Limestone   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Tusculum *   Coker   TBA
  Queens *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Coker *   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   7:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Newberry *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   7:00 PM
* Conference