2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae 18 Mars Hill 19 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 14 Barton 13 Final
  Raleigh, N.C. - Cardinal Gibbons HS
  Limestone 22 Tusculum 2 Final
Wed. 6 Chowan 8 Coker 25 Final
Fri. 8 Lincoln Memorial 14 Shorter 2 Final
Sat. 9 Queens 16 Montreat 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 17 Catawba 13 Final
  Limestone 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Wingate 11 North Greenville 8 Final
  Mars Hill 18 Montevallo 24 Final
  Lees-McRae 8 Tusculum 23 Final
  Barton 14 Newberry 20 Final
Sun. 10 Florida Tech 10 Coker 7 Final
Wed. 13 Shorter 4 Newberry 19 Final
Fri. 15 Mount Olive 10 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
Sat. 16 Mercyhurst 14 Wingate 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 21 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 Final
  North Greenville 8 Queens 12 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 7 Lindenwood (MO) 14 Final
  Coker 9 Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 Final
  Newberry 15 Chowan 12 Final
Sun. 17 Tusculum 13 Alabama Huntsville 5 Final
Mon. 18 Lincoln Memorial 8 Maryville (Mo.) 12 Final
Tue. 19 Roberts Wesleyan 20 Mars Hill 4 Final
Wed. 20 Coker 15 Mount Olive 16 Final - 2OT
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat. 23 #13 Mount Olive 8 Queens 10 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial 8 Indianapolis 9 Final
  Catawba 12 Florida Tech 8 Final
  Tusculum 20 Shorter 6 Final
  Rollins 10 Wingate 11 Final - 2OT
  Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Tampa 16 Final
  @ Marietta, Ga.
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Coker 14 Barton 10 Final
Wed. 27 Alabama Huntsville 14 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 13 Newberry 22 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Queens 9 Limestone 10 Final
  Newberry 13 Alderson Broaddus 6 Final
  Mars Hill * 9 Coker 14 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 Wingate 17 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Florida Tech 12 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
Sun. 3 Walsh 6 Catawba 15 Final
Mon. 4 Newberry 14 Davis & Elkins 7 Final
Wed. 6 Grove City 8 Catawba 12 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 9 Queens 13 Final
  Tusculum * 15 Mars Hill 13 Final
  Florida Southern 12 Wingate 13 Final - OT
  Wingate, N.C.
Fri. 8 Coker * 10 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Sat. 9 Queens 14 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Wingate * 11 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Walsh 10 Mars Hill 11 Final
  Barton 12 Tusculum 22 Final
  Catawba * 11 Newberry 8 Final
Sat. 16 Mars Hill * 4 Wingate 18 Final
  Montevallo 13 Newberry 8 Final
  Tusculum * 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 21 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 6 Queens 16 Final
  Coker * 6 Catawba 12 Final
Wed. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne * 11 Queens 12 Final - OT
  Mars Hill * 15 Lincoln Memorial 21 Final
  Newberry * 17 Coker 12 Final
  Wingate * 9 Catawba 13 Final
Sat. 23 Wingate 10 Mount Olive 11 Final - OT
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Lincoln Memorial * 12 Catawba 13 Final
  Queens * 16 Tusculum 8 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 21 Newberry 16 Final
Sun. 24 Montevallo 9 Coker 12 Final
Tue. 26 Chowan 13 Mars Hill 14 Final
Sat. 30 Catawba * 16 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Coker * 6 Queens 17 Final
  Mercyhurst 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 11 Final
  @ Philippi, WV
  Wingate * 18 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
  Newberry * 16 Tusculum 13 Final
Sun. 31 Lenoir-Rhyne 17 Alderson Broaddus 3 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Mars Hill 5 North Greenville 23 Final
Fri. 5 Catawba 7 Limestone 24 Final
Sat. 6 Queens * 24 Mars Hill 17 Final
  Tusculum * 14 Coker 12 Final
  Newberry * 6 Wingate 18 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 17 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Wed. 10 Coker * 8 Wingate 20 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 19 Tusculum 14 Final
  Catawba * 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 17 Final
  Queens * 14 Newberry 9 Final
  Mars Hill 10 Emmanuel (GA) 11 Final
Sat. 13 Tusculum * 5 Wingate 12 Final
  Queens * 12 Catawba 13 Final
  Mars Hill * 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 19 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 12 Newberry 17 Final
Sat. 20 Newberry *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   4:00 PM
* Conference