2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   12:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wingate Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 9 Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   9:00 AM
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 King (Tenn.) 2 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Sun. 23 Anderson 7 USC Sumter 0 Final
Thu. 27 ITA Regionals   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  ITA Individual Tourney   Anderson   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Coker   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 2 Montreat College 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
Thu. 4 Anderson 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Fri. 5 Jim Rice Classic   Anderson   TBA
  @ Belton, S.C.
  Coker   SC Men's Collegiate Championship   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill 2 King (Tenn.) 5 Final
Sat. 6 Christian Bros. 6 Carson-Newman 0 Final
Sun. 7 Johnson C. Smith 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Bluefield St. 4 Catawba 3 Final
  Montreat College 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
Tue. 9 Mars Hill   Milligan   Cancelled
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   11:00 AM
Sat. 13 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sun. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sat. 20 Anderson   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
Sun. 21 Johnson C. Smith 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
Wed. 24 Mars Hill 5 Milligan 2 Final
  Newberry 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
Thu. 25 Catawba 4 Newberry 3 Final
  @ Rock Hill, S.C.
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Young Harris 2 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson 7 Final
Sat. 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 5 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Coker 0 Augusta 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Newberry 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Newberry 7 USC Sumter 0 Final
  USC Upstate 3 Queens 4 Final
Sun. 3 Citadel 6 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  @ University of Tennessee
  Mars Hill * 0 Queens 7 Final
  Union (Ky.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
  Columbus St. 7 Anderson 0 Final
  @ Clemson Indoor @ Clemson, S.C.
Tue. 5 Mars Hill 0 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Wingate 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
Wed. 6 USC Aiken ^   Newberry   Postponed
Fri. 8 Anderson 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Augusta 0 Wingate 4 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive 4 Newberry 2 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial 5 Bellarmine 2 Final
  Wingate 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Bluefield Col. 4 Newberry 2 Final
  @ City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
  Belmont Abbey 5 Catawba 2 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Tusculum 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Coker 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Newberry 4 Barton 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Lander 3 Wingate 4 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 10 Virginia-Wise 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  @ Knoxville Racquet Club
  Anderson 4 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 12 King (Tenn.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Wed. 13 Young Harris 3 Anderson 4 Final
  Coker 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Benedict 1 Newberry 6 Final
Thu. 14 Carson-Newman 2 Lee 5 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Queens 2 #23 Georgia College 4 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Tusculum 3 Indianapolis 4 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 16 Wingate   Davidson   9:00 AM
  Georgia College   Newberry   Postponed
  Carson-Newman   Austin Peay   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Queens   North Georgia   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Anderson   Cancelled
  Carson-Newman   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Shaw   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Limestone   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
  Tennessee Wesleyan   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Queens   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 22 Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Tusculum   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Chattanooga   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Anderson *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Johnson C. Smith   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Tennessee Wesleyan   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Spartanburg Methodist   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Columbus St.   Queens   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Tiffin   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Columbus St.   Wingate   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Flagler   Queens   10:00 AM
  Mercyhurst   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Augusta   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Catawba   Edinboro   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 5 Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Salem Int'l   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   2:30 PM
Wed. 6 Catawba   West Liberty   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Francis Marion   Queens   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Tusculum   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   11:00 AM
  William Peace   Queens   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   2:30 PM
Sun. 17 Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Fri. 22 Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 North Georgia   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Anderson *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wingate *   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens   Bluefield St.   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wingate   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Union (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Queens *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Georgia College   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Queens   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Tusculum *   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division