2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  Young Harris 2 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 2 Mercyhurst 0 Newberry 13 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 9 Georgia College 0 Final
  2019 Bobcat Kickoff
  Anderson 8 Ga. Southwestern 12 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Chowan 2 Final
  Catawba 2 Augusta 1 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wingate 2 Erskine 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Georgia College 7 Final
  2019 Bobcat Kickoff
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Chowan 2 Final
  Claflin 0 Newberry 11 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 5 Augusta 2 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wingate 0 Erskine 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Flagler 3 Final
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst 0 Newberry 8 Final - 6 innings
  Anderson 6 Flagler 1 Final
  Winston-Salem 6 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Lynn 5 Anderson 9 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Coker 2 Mount Olive 1 Final - 8 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Claflin 5 Newberry 9 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Mars Hill 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coker 7 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Mon. 4 Belmont Abbey 4 Wingate 14 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 2 Final
Tue. 5 Tusculum 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Tusculum 12 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 6 Limestone 6 Catawba 5 Final - 8 innings
  Montreat   Mars Hill   Postponed
  Limestone 2 Catawba 0 Final
  Montreat   Mars Hill   Postponed
  North Greenville 0 Anderson 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 Anderson 3 Final
Thu. 7 Newberry 12 Erskine 2 Final
  Newberry 0 Erskine 1 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Hillsdale 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Queens 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  North Georgia 5 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Queens 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
Sat. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Eckerd 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Newberry 3 Flagler 1 Final
  Valdosta St. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Wingate 10 Barton 4 Final
  Virginia St. 5 Queens 10 Final
  Converse 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 2 Tusculum 10 Final - 6 innings
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final
  Anderson 3 Augusta 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Catawba 7 Final
  Wingate 10 Barton 0 Final - 6 innings
  Virginia St. 0 Queens 9 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 1 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Walsh 0 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Olive 0 Tusculum 4 Final
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson 11 Augusta 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Catawba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 Newberry 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Maryville (MO) 11 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final
Sun. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Florida Tech 3 Final
  NFCA Division-II Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Newberry 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Converse 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  Maryville (MO) 11 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Coker 6 Final
  Virginia St. 4 Catawba 12 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 11 Augusta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Milligan   Postponed
  Newberry 0 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson 6 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Coker 5 Final
  Virginia St. 2 Catawba 10 Final - 6 innings
  Wingate 11 Augusta 2 Final - 5 innings
  AUGUSTA
  Mars Hill   Milligan   Postponed
  Walsh 4 Lincoln Memorial 12 Final - 5 innings
  Harrogate, Tennessee
  Lees-McRae 3 Anderson 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 12 Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
  Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
Wed. 13 Augusta 5 Coker 7 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Newberry 4 Final - 9 innings
  Concord   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Lee 3 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Augusta 2 Coker 11 Final - 6 innings
  USC Aiken 3 Newberry 5 Final
  Concord   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Lee 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Thu. 14 North Greenville 2 Wingate 6 Final
  Milligan 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Queens 2 Final - 9 innings
  Limestone 5 Anderson 1 Final
  North Greenville 4 Wingate 5 Final - 8 innings
  Milligan 5 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Converse 0 Tusculum 8 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 0 Queens 8 Final - 6 innings
  Limestone 1 Anderson 3 Final
Fri. 15 Carson-Newman 7 Lander 5 Final
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Davis & Elkins 3 Mars Hill 11 Final - 6 innings
  Alderson Broaddus 0 Newberry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Catawba 7 Barton 2 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 4 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Davis & Elkins 0 Mars Hill 8 Final - 5 innings
  Carson-Newman 13 Claflin 0 Final - 6 innings
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Alderson Broaddus 2 Newberry 7 Final
  Catawba 0 Barton 1 Final - 6 innings
  Virginia-Wise 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Wingate 2 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Sat. 16 Carson-Newman   Erskine   10:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Davis & Elkins   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
  Coker   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Claflin   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Augusta   Queens   12:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Shaw   Newberry   Postponed
  Fayetteville St.   Wingate   Postponed
  Limestone   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Queens   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Shaw   Newberry   Postponed
  Ohio Dominican   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Fayetteville St.   Wingate   Postponed
  Limestone   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist 0 Coker 0
Top of 1st
  @ St. Augustine, FL
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Coker   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Glenville St.   Queens   12:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Lincoln Memorial   12:30 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Coker   Flagler   1:30 PM
  West Va. Wesleyan   Queens   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Lander   Anderson   5:00 PM
  Lander   Anderson   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Queens   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Milligan   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Queens   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Milligan   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   North Greenville   4:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Claflin   Coker   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Claflin   Coker   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Coker   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  West Liberty   Queens   1:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 West Liberty   Queens   11:00 AM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Johnson C. Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Anderson   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Catawba   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
  Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Catawba   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Queens   3:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 24 Barton   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Barton   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Carson-Newman   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Mars Hill   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Wingate, N.C.
  Mars Hill   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Wingate, N.C.
  Lincoln Memorial   Trevecca Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Trevecca Nazarene   5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Rochester (Mich.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Chowan   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rochester (Mich.)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Chowan   Anderson   5:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Lander   6:00 PM
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Lynn   Coker   7:30 PM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 2 Barry   Coker   12:00 PM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Catawba   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Coker   Columbus St.   2:30 PM
  2019 CSU Classic
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Queens   3:00 PM
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Mars Hill   Lander   4:00 PM
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   4:00 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
Sun. 3 Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   10:00 AM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Coker   Bellarmine   11:00 AM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Georgia College   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Young Harris Tournament @ Young Harris, Ga
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Converse   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Young Harris Tournament @ Young Harris, Ga
  Catawba   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Converse   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Tusculum   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:30 PM
Wed. 6 Catawba   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Tusculum   1:30 PM
  Catawba   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Tusculum   3:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Columbus St.   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Catawba   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Columbus St.   Lincoln Memorial   4:30 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 New Haven   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Limestone   Coker   1:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Wingate   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Coker   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Wingate   West Fla.   3:00 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Virginia-Wise   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 West Fla.   Wingate   10:00 AM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Columbus St.   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Queens   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Queens   2:00 PM
  Wingate   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Bloomsburg   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   4:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Bloomsburg   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bloomsburg   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Bloomsburg   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Carson-Newman *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Catawba *   Queens   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Olive   Coker   2:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Mount Olive   Coker   4:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 23 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   5:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Clark Atlanta   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Lander   2:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Lander   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Mars Hill   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Queens *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Anderson   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM
  Queens   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Winston-Salem   3:00 PM
  Queens   Limestone   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wingate *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Coker *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 North Greenville   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Queens   5:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Queens   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Converse   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Converse   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Mon. 15 Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   5:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Milligan   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Milligan   Tusculum   5:00 PM
* Conference