2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Coker 20 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
Wed. 6 Shorter 16 Tusculum 12 Final
Thu. 7 Palm Beach Atl. 26 Coker 22 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
Sat. 9 Newberry 10 Montevallo 21 Final
Tue. 12 Tusculum 5 North Greenville 16 Final
Wed. 13 Converse 8 Newberry 10 Final
  Erskine 13 Mars Hill 16 Final
Fri. 15 Embry-Riddle (FL) 14 Wingate 10 Final
  Florida Tech 13 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 Young Harris 16 Final
Sat. 16 Queens 15 Tampa 18 Final
  Tusculum 6 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Catawba 8 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Mon. 18 Roberts Wesleyan   Newberry   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wingate   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  UVa-Wise   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Georgetown (Ky.)   6:00 PM
  North Greenville   Catawba   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Rollins   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Coker   Barton   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Greenville, Tenn.
  UVa-Wise   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Shepherd   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
  Belmont Abbey   Queens   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Chowan   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Lincoln Memorial   Davis & Elkins   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mars Hill   Converse   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Coker   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Catawba   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Wingate   North Greenville   5:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Walsh   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  UVa-Wise   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Embry-Riddle (FL)   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Queens   Florida Tech   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Wilmington (Del.)   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Walsh   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Wingate   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Wilmington (Del.)   Newberry   3:30 PM
  Queens   Embry-Riddle (FL)   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Florida Southern   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Ashland   Mars Hill   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Florida Southern   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Wingate, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Indiana (Pa.)   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Florida Southern   Queens   3:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Saint Leo   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 West Chester   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Alderson Broaddus   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Rollins   Wingate   11:30 AM
  @ Tierney Field | Sparks, Md.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Embry-Riddle (FL)   1:00 PM
  Shorter   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lee   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Mars Hill   Davis & Elkins   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Rollins   Catawba   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Newberry *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Tusculum   Young Harris   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Queens   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   11:00 AM
  Queens *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Erskine   Coker   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Indianapolis   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Converse   Wingate   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   5:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Tusculum *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Queens   Limestone   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   12:00 PM
  Coker   St. Andrews   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Catawba   5:00 PM
Sun. 14 Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Newberry   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Coker   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Mount Olive   Queens   4:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 19 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Catawba *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
* Conference