Top Stories

Scoreboard & Upcoming Events

No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
0 Carson-Newman
3 vs. Wingate
@ DeLoach Center - Hartsville, S.C. SAC Volleyball Championship - Semifinals
Fri Nov 09
Final
2 Limestone
0 at Converse
Fri Nov 09
Final
65 Wingate
56 vs. Georgia College
@ Morrow, Ga.
Fri Nov 09
Final
82 King (Tenn.)
67 at Coker
Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Fri Nov 09
Final
53 Lenoir-Rhyne
55 vs. Lander
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) PBC/SAC Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
70 Lincoln Memorial
78 at Flagler
Fri Nov 09
Final
92 Newberry
63 vs. Erskine
@ Tigerville, SC SAC Conference Carolina Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
71 Anderson
75 vs. Lander
@ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Fri Nov 09
Final
72 Young Harris
101 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Fri Nov 09
Final
66 Tusculum
83 at USC Aiken
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
92 Limestone
88 vs. Mars Hill
@ Wingate, N.C. SAC/CC Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
82 Francis Marion
115 at Catawba
Fri Nov 09
Final
3 Lincoln Memorial
2 vs. Anderson
@ Hartsville, S.C. SAC Volleyball Championship - Semifinals
Fri Nov 09
Final
2 Queens
3 vs. Tusculum
@ Young Harris, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
3 Anderson
2 vs. Limestone
@ Greenwood, S.C. NCAA
Fri Nov 09
Final
68 USC Aiken
94 at Carson-Newman
Fri Nov 09
Final
66 Anderson
67 at Clayton St.
SAC/PBC Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
64 Tusculum
49 at Belmont Abbey
Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Fri Nov 09
Final
62 Catawba
67 at North Greenville
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
82 Lincoln Memorial
61 vs. Clayton St.
@ Aiken, S.C. SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
67 Carson-Newman
50 at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Nov 09
Final
85 Queens
68 at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Fri Nov 09
Final
87 Belmont Abbey
104 at Wingate
SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge (ESPN3)
Fri Nov 09
Final
81 Newberry
97 vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym) PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final - 2OT
2 Lincoln Memorial
2 vs. Lander
@ Jefferson City, TN
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Coker
1 at Belmont Abbey
Sat Nov 10
Final
17 Newberry
21 at Mars Hill
Sat Nov 10
Final
34 Carson-Newman
13 at UNC Pembroke
Sat Nov 10
Final
86 USC Aiken
69 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
Sat Nov 10
Final
77 Clayton St.
73 vs. Tusculum
@ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center)
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
3 Queens
2 at Newberry
Sat Nov 10
Final
21 Catawba
63 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Lincoln Memorial
3 vs. Wingate
@ Hartsville, S.C. SAC Volleyball Championship - Final
Sat Nov 10
Final
55 Mars Hill
74 at Converse
Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
Sat Nov 10
Final
91 Piedmont International
98 at Queens
Sat Nov 10
Final
95 Anderson
66 vs. Georgia College
@ Morrow, Ga. Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
76 Ga. Southwestern
94 vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym ) Southeast Region Crossover
Sat Nov 10
Final
86 Erskine
80 vs. Catawba
@ Tigerville, SC
Sat Nov 10
Final
77 Carson-Newman
65 vs. Lander
@ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym) Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
80 UNC Pembroke
75 at Catawba
PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Catawba
3 at Carson-Newman
Sat Nov 10
Final
12 Tusculum
16 at Wingate
Sat Nov 10
Final
84 Lander
89 at Carson-Newman
PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
68 Lincoln Memorial
79 at USC Aiken
Sat Nov 10
Final
64 Newberry
58 at North Greenville
SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
54 Wingate
56 at Clayton St.
Sat Nov 10
Final
105 Francis Marion
86 vs. Newberry
@ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym)
Sat Nov 10
Final
85 Anderson
62 at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Nov 10
Final
76 Tusculum
55 at King (Tenn.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
70 Belmont Abbey
53 vs. Mars Hill
@ Wingate, N.C. SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
87 Emmanuel (Ga.)
91 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 10
Final
64 Coker
72 at Belmont Abbey
Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Sat Nov 10
Final
69 Young Harris
85 at Queens
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
95 Limestone
93 at Wingate
Sun Nov 11
7:00 AM
vs. Coker
@ King Open
Sun Nov 11
Final - 2OT
0 Anderson
1 at Lander
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Sun Nov 11
Final
1 Tusculum
2 at Young Harris
NCAA Division II Tournament - Second Round
Sun Nov 11
Final - 2OT
1 Lincoln Memorial
1 at Carson-Newman
Mon Nov 12
Final
77 Coker
63 at Erskine
Tue Nov 13
Final
61 Francis Marion
54 at Wingate
Tue Nov 13
Final
98 Barton
61 at Coker
Tue Nov 13
Final
65 North Greenville
78 at Mars Hill
Tue Nov 13
Final
52 Southern Wesleyan
83 at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Nov 14
Final
75 Emmanuel (Ga.)
85 at Newberry
Wed Nov 14
Final
48 Young Harris
71 at Anderson
Wed Nov 14
Final - OT
59 Coker
61 at Fayetteville St.
Wed Nov 14
Final
62 Southern Wesleyan
81 at Queens
Wed Nov 14
Final
36 Mars Hill
86 at High Point
Wed Nov 14
Final
63 Lincoln Memorial
72 at Southern Ind.
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Lees-McRae
108 at Carson-Newman
Wed Nov 14
Final
77 Belmont Abbey
58 at Coker
Wed Nov 14
Final
70 Wingate
77 at Virginia St.
Wed Nov 14
Final
73 University of West Georgia
90 at Queens
Wed Nov 14
Final
73 Tusculum
62 at Lander
Wed Nov 14
Final
85 Catawba
67 at Young Harris
Wed Nov 14
Final
72 Anderson
79 at Limestone
Wed Nov 14
Final
69 Warren Wilson
98 at Newberry
Thu Nov 15
Final
0 Lincoln Memorial
3 vs. USC Aiken
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional
Thu Nov 15
Final
0 Lander
3 vs. Anderson
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 15
Final
65 Tusculum
62 at Clayton St.
Thu Nov 15
Final
63 Lenoir-Rhyne
58 at UNC Pembroke
Thu Nov 15
Final
0 Emmanuel (Ga.)
3 at Wingate
NCAA Southeast Regional Championship Quaterfinals
Fri Nov 16
4:00 PM
Coker
vs. Limestone
@ Gaffney, S.C. South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals
Fri Nov 16
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Columbus St.
@ Cleveland, Tenn. NCAA Southeast Regional Final
Fri Nov 16
4:00 PM
Carson-Newman
vs. Georgia College
@ UNG Convocation Center - Dahlonega, Ga.
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Livingstone
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Nov 16
6:30 PM
Queens
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Gaffney, S.C. South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Catawba
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Newberry
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Mars Hill
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Anderson
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
10:00am
vs. Coker
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
11:00am
vs. Wingate
@ NCAA Southeast Regional Meet
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Queens
@ NCAA Southeast Regionals
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Tusculum
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Carson-Newman
@ NCAA Southeast Regional Championship
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Catawba
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Newberry
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:00am
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Mars Hill
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Anderson
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
9:30am
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
10:00am
vs. Coker
@ NCAA DII Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
10:00am
vs. Wingate
@ NCAA Southeast Regional Meet
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Queens
@ NCAA Southeast Regionals
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Tusculum
@ NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. Carson-Newman
@ NCAA Southeast Regional Championship
Sat Nov 17
7:00 AM
vs. Coker
@ Georgia Open
Sat Nov 17
12:00 PM
Wingate
at West Georgia
NCAA DII Football Championship - First Round
Sat Nov 17
1:05 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Catawba
Rescheduled from Sept. 15
Sat Nov 17
1:30 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Catawba
Sat Nov 17
1:30 PM
Anderson
at Claflin
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Lenoir-Rhyne
NCAA DII Football Championship - First Round
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Wingate
at Johnson C. Smith
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Chowan
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Barton
at Coker
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Queens
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Wingate
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Queens
at Palm Beach Atl.
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Christian Bros.
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Coker
at Limestone
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Elizabeth City St.
at Catawba
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Tusculum
at Lees-McRae
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at King (Tenn.)
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
at Johnson C. Smith
JCSU Claude Saunders Tip Off
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Regent
at Mars Hill
Sat Nov 17
6:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at North Georgia
UNG Nighthawk Classic
Sun Nov 18
vs. Newberry
@ Raleigh, N.C. Wolfpack Open
Sun Nov 18
2:00 PM
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Gaffney, S.C. South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Finals
Mon Nov 19
5:00 PM
Catawba
at Lees-McRae
Mon Nov 19
5:30 PM
Virginia St.
at Tusculum
Mon Nov 19
7:00 PM
Tusculum
at Lee
Tue Nov 20
5:00 PM
Erskine
at Anderson
Tue Nov 20
5:00 PM
Newberry
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
Queens
at North Greenville
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
Coker
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Clayton St.
at Carson-Newman
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
at Lincoln Memorial
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Warren Wilson
at Mars Hill
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Lander
at Wingate
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
North Greenville
at Anderson
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Nov 20
7:30 PM
Coker
at Southern Wesleyan
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Paine
at Lincoln Memorial
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Warren Wilson
at Mars Hill
Tue Nov 20
8:00 PM
Newberry
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Nov 21
6:00 PM
Tenn. Wesleyan
at Carson-Newman
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Lenoir-Rhyne 7-0 10-1
2. Wingate 5-2 8-3
3. Carson-Newman 4-3 7-4
  Tusculum 4-3 5-5
5. Newberry 3-4 5-6
  Mars Hill 3-4 4-6
7. Catawba 2-5 3-7
8. Limestone 0-7 0-10
Full Standings
RNK Institutions PTS Conf Overall
1. Lenoir-Rhyne 21 7-3 11-6
  Queens 21 7-3 10-6-1
3. Tusculum 19 6-3-1 13-7-1
4. Anderson 18 5-2-3 11-6-3
  Lincoln Memorial 18 5-2-3 8-4-4
  Wingate 18 6-4 8-6-1
7. Carson-Newman 15 4-3-3 9-5-3
8. Coker 10 3-6-1 5-10-1
9. Newberry 9 2-5-3 3-10-4
10. Mars Hill 8 2-6-2 6-7-2
11. Catawba 0 0-10 3-12
Full Standings
RNK Institutions PTS Conf Overall
1. Carson-Newman 27 9-1 15-4-1
2. Lincoln Memorial 21 7-3 14-4-2
  Lenoir-Rhyne 21 7-3 11-6-1
4. Anderson 19 6-3-1 7-8-1
5. Catawba 18 6-4 13-6
6. Tusculum 17 5-3-2 8-7-3
7. Queens 13 4-5-1 8-7-1
  Wingate 13 4-5-1 7-7-2
9. Newberry 7 2-7-1 7-9-1
10. Mars Hill 6 2-8 3-12
11. Coker 0 0-10 0-13
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Wingate 19-1 30-1
2. Anderson 17-3 28-5
3. Lincoln Memorial 14-6 20-10
4. Lenoir-Rhyne 11-9 17-11
  Carson-Newman 11-9 16-13
6. Mars Hill 10-10 16-13
  Queens 10-10 14-15
8. Catawba 6-14 10-22
9. Coker 5-15 13-16
10. Tusculum 4-16 6-20
11. Newberry 3-17 8-19
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Limestone 9-1 12-4
2. Queens 6-4 8-9
  Belmont Abbey 6-4 6-9
4. Coker 5-5 6-6
5. Newberry 3-7 8-10
6. Converse 1-9 1-15
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Carson-Newman 0-0 3-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 3-0
  Queens 0-0 4-1
  Catawba 0-0 2-1
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 1-1
  Anderson 0-0 1-2
  Mars Hill 0-0 1-2
  Newberry 0-0 1-2
  Tusculum 0-0 1-2
  Wingate 0-0 1-2
  Coker 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Newberry 0-0 3-0
  Tusculum 0-0 3-0
  Carson-Newman 0-0 2-0
  Queens 0-0 2-0
  Anderson 0-0 2-1
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 1-2
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 1-2
  Wingate 0-0 1-2
  Coker 0-0 1-4
  Catawba 0-0 0-2
  Mars Hill 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Belmont Abbey 0-0 0-0
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Emmanuel 0-0 0-0
  King 0-0 0-0
  Limestone 0-0 0-0
  Newberry 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Anderson 0-0 0-0
  Carson-Newman 0-0 0-0
  Catawba 0-0 0-0
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 0-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 0-0
  Newberry 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Tusculum 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Catawba 0-0 0-0
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 0-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 0-0
  Newberry 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Tusculum 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Catawba 0-0 0-0
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 0-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 0-0
  Newberry 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Tusculum 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Anderson 0-0 3-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 1-0
  Newberry 0-0 1-0
  Tusculum 0-0 1-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 5-2
  Catawba 0-0 1-1
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
  Carson-Newman 0-0 0-1
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Anderson 0-0 4-0
  Catawba 0-0 2-0
  Carson-Newman 0-0 1-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 1-0
  Tusculum 0-0 1-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 6-1
  Newberry 0-0 2-1
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
RNK Institutions Conf Overall
1. Anderson 0-0 0-0
  Carson-Newman 0-0 0-0
  Catawba 0-0 0-0
  Coker 0-0 0-0
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0-0 0-0
  Lincoln Memorial 0-0 0-0
  Mars Hill 0-0 0-0
  Newberry 0-0 0-0
  Queens 0-0 0-0
  Tusculum 0-0 0-0
  Wingate 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Banner

Banner