2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Tusculum   Barry   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Lynn   2:30 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens   5:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Rollins   5:00 PM
  Tusculum   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Mars Hill   Augusta   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Coker   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Catawba   Nova Southeastern   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Rollins   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Coker   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Queens   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Palm Beach Atl.   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Coker   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lynn   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Rollins   12:00 PM
  Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   1:00 PM
  NO
  King (Tenn.)   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Coker   Chowan   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Catawba   Palm Beach Atl.   11:00 AM
  NO
  Lincoln Memorial   Claflin   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 St. Andrews   Coker   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Newberry   5:00 PM
  Limestone   Queens   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Anderson   Augusta   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Carson-Newman   2:30 PM
  Mount Olive   Catawba   2:30 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Barton   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Ky. Wesleyan   Coker   12:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Coker   3:00 PM
  Newberry   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Queens   Flagler   4:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Catawba   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Ky. Wesleyan   Coker   12:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Queens   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Newberry   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill   West Virginia St.   1:00 PM
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Alabama Huntsville   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  HIckory, N.C.
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Coker   3:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Queens   Flagler   3:00 PM
  Newberry   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   West Virginia St.   4:00 PM
  @ Salisbury, N.C.
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Alabama Huntsville   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  HIckory, N.C.
  Ohio Valley   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Alderson Broaddus   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Alabama Huntsville   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  HIckory, N.C.
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Carson-Newman   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  St. Andrews   Queens   3:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Lander   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Lincoln Memorial   Benedict   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Queens   Barton   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Northwood   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lynn   2:30 PM
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Alderson Broaddus   Coker   12:00 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Queens   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Lincoln Memorial   Lynn   12:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   3:00 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Queens   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Lincoln Memorial   Lynn   3:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Alderson Broaddus   Coker   12:00 PM
  Queens   Mount Olive   12:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Notre Dame (Ohio)   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Shippensburg   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   12:30 PM
  Northwood   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Newberry   1:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Coker   3:00 PM
  Charleston (W.V.)   Mars Hill   3:30 PM
  Ky. Wesleyan   Newberry   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Anderson   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lee   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Wingate   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lander   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Virginia-Wise   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Benedict   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Queens   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mars Hill *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Benedict   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Queens   Benedict   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Queens   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Augusta   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lee   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   5:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   5:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens   6:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Newberry   2:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Davis & Elkins   Newberry   11:00 AM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Coker *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Saint Rose   Coker   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Coker   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Mount Olive   5:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Belmont Abbey   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Trevecca Nazarene   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bluefield St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Coker   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Newberry   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens   6:00 PM
  Catawba   North Greenville   6:00 PM
  @ Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 8 Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Tusculum *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 Lenoir-Rhyne   Benedict   TBA
Tue. 12 Piedmont International   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Queens   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Indiana (Pa.)   Catawba   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Limestone   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
Fri. 15 Carson-Newman *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Anderson   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke   Anderson   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 UNC Pembroke   Coker   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Catawba   Lander   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Barton   Queens   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Kentucky St.   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Augusta   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Wingate *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Lenoir-Rhyne   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
  Scarborough Field
  Queens   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Augusta   Newberry   6:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lee   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lenoir-Rhyne   Coker   TBA
  Young Harris   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Findlay   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Shorter   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
  Anderson   North Georgia   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   6:00 PM
  Barton   Catawba   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   3:00 PM
  @ Marion, N.C.
  Tusculum   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  @ Marion, N.C.
  Wingate ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Benedict   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Coker   Eckerd   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker   Eckerd   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   6:00 PM
Sun. 7 Coker   Eckerd   12:00 PM
Tue. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne   Barton   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:30 PM
  Lander   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Young Harris   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker   St. Andrews   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Queens   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Anderson *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Anderson *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Winston-Salem State   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Trevecca Nazarene   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Bluefield St.   3:00 PM
  Queens   St. Andrews   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Belmont Abbey   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Anderson   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Coker *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Catawba ^   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   5:00 PM
  Catawba   Winston-Salem State   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division