South Atlantic Conference
Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Anderson  AU
Carson-Newman  CN
Catawba  CAT
Coker  COK
Lenoir-Rhyne  LR
Lincoln Memorial  LMU
Mars Hill  MHU
Mars Hill A Team  MHUA
Mars Hill B Team  MHUB
Newberry  NEW
Queens University of Charlotte  QU
Tusculum  TU
Wingate  WU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 1 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Sam Broadhurst Lincoln Memorial 19 1347 70.9
 Tom Forster Carson-Newman 25 1777 71.1
 Harry Bolton Newberry 9 645 71.7
 Adrian Villiger Newberry 9 647 71.9
 Jonathan Noble Queens University of Charlotte 28 2018 72.1
 Jake Miller Anderson 24 1733 72.2
 Dan Bradbury Lincoln Memorial 19 1375 72.4
 Wanjoo Lee Coker 22 1599 72.7
 Harry Boyle Lincoln Memorial 19 1392 73.3
 Brad Robinson Lenoir-Rhyne 15 1101 73.4


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Lincoln Memorial 19 5512 290.1
 Newberry 9 2621 291.2
 Carson-Newman 25 7311 292.4
 Queens University of Charlotte 28 8232 294.0
 Coker 22 6513 296.0
 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 4448 296.5
 Wingate 18 5341 296.7
 Anderson 24 7237 301.5
 Tusculum 19 5753 302.8
 Catawba 20 6099 305.0


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   270 (-14)  -  Lincoln Memorial, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
 2.   277 (-11)  -  Wingate, Hargett Memorial Invitational, 3/11-12/2019 (2nd round)
 3.   274 (-10)  -  Carson-Newman, Aflac/Cougar Invitational, 9/24-25/2018 (3rd round)
 4.   278 (-6)  -  Coker, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (1st round)
 5.   280 (-4)  -  Lincoln Memorial, Copperhead Championship, 10/15-16/2018 (2nd round)
    280 (-4)  -  Lincoln Memorial, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (1st round)
    280 (-4)  -  Carson-Newman, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
    284 (-4)  -  Carson-Newman, Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate, 3/17-19/2019 (3rd round)
 9.   -3  -  4 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64 (-7)  -  Luke Harries--Lincoln Memorial, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
     65 (-7)  -  Sam Broadhurst--Lincoln Memorial, The Battle at Hilton Head, 2/25-26/2019 (1st round)
 3.    65 (-6)  -  Taisuke Ono--Queens University of Charlotte, Copperhead Championship, 10/15-16/2018 (2nd round)
     65 (-6)  -  Dan Bradbury--Lincoln Memorial, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Sam Broadhurst--Lincoln Memorial, The Battle at Hilton Head, 2/25-26/2019 (2nd round)
 6.    65 (-5)  -  Sam Broadhurst--Lincoln Memorial, Coker Fall Challenge, 9/10-11/2018 (1st round)
     65 (-5)  -  Carlos Lasso--Lenoir-Rhyne, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (2nd round)
     66 (-5)  -  Tim Bombosch--Wingate, Copperhead Championship, 10/15-16/2018 (1st round)
     66 (-5)  -  Dan Bradbury--Lincoln Memorial, Copperhead Championship, 10/15-16/2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Wanjoo Lee--Coker, Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate, 2/11-12/2019 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (3rd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Hanny Stanislaus Invitational, 4/1-2/2019 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Jonathan Noble--Queens University of Charlotte, Tennessee River Rumble, 4/1-2/2019 (2nd round)
 14.    66 (-4)  -  Dan Bradbury--Lincoln Memorial, Coker Fall Challenge, 9/10-11/2018 (1st round)
     66 (-4)  -  Matthew Raybould--Lenoir-Rhyne, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (3rd round)
     66 (-4)  -  Harry Bolton--Newberry, 2019 SAC Championship, 4/14-16/2019 (1st round)
     66 (-4)  -  Noah Jones--Tusculum, Buccaneer Spring Classic, 3/11-12/2019 (2nd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Jackson Tyler--Carson-Newman, Aflac/Cougar Invitational, 9/24-25/2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (1st round)
     67 (-4)  -  Daniel Graves--Coker, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (1st round)
     67 (-4)  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Shark Invitational, 10/8-9/2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Saint Leo Invitational, 2/25-26/2019 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Charles Joubert--Wingate, Hargett Memorial Invitational, 3/11-12/2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Yannick Koehnen--Wingate, Hargett Memorial Invitational, 3/11-12/2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tanner Bibey--Catawba, 2019 Bearcat Classic, 3/25-26/2019 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tyler Mulkey--Catawba, NGU Men's Invitational, 3/18-19/2019 (2nd round)
 28.    67 (-3)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Coker Fall Challenge, 9/10-11/2018 (1st round)
     67 (-3)  -  Harry Bolton--Newberry, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (1st round)
     67 (-3)  -  Grayson Bell--Anderson, King University Invitational, 9/24-25/2018 (1st round)
     67 (-3)  -  Cal Brock--Anderson, King University Invitational, 9/24-25/2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-3)  -  Brad Robinson--Lenoir-Rhyne, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-3)  -  Sam Broadhurst--Lincoln Memorial, Miami Intercollegiate, 10/23-24/2018 (1st round)
     67 (-3)  -  Cal Brock--Anderson, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-3)  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Donald Ross Intercollegiate, 10/15-16/2018 (3rd round)
     68 (-3)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-3)  -  Ethan Cairns--Coker, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-3)  -  Taisuke Ono--Queens University of Charlotte, Southern Tide Classic, 3/4-5/2019 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Adrian Villiger--Newberry, Newberry College Invitational, 2/17-19/2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Jake Headrick--Carson-Newman, Tennessee River Rumble, 4/1-2/2019 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, 2019 Bearcat Classic, 3/25-26/2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Tennessee River Rumble, 4/1-2/2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Jake Headrick--Carson-Newman, Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate, 3/17-19/2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Tom Forster--Carson-Newman, Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate, 3/17-19/2019 (3rd round)
 45.   -2  -  33 times