2020 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 07, 2019
Sunday September 08, 2019
Saturday September 14, 2019
King Tournament
Saturday, September 14
TBA
Bristol, Tenn.
Sunday September 15, 2019
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Friday September 20, 2019
Mountain Lion Invitational
Friday, September 20
1:00 PM
Young Harris, Ga.
Belmont Abbey
Friday, September 20
1:00 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Mountain Lion Invitational
Saturday, September 21
9:00 AM
Young Harris, Ga.
Sunday September 22, 2019
Friday September 27, 2019
ITA Southeast Regional
Friday, September 27
8:00 AM
Sumter, S.C.
Saturday September 28, 2019
Sunday September 29, 2019
Monday September 30, 2019
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Friday October 04, 2019
Emmanuel (Ga.)
4
Friday, October 04
Final
Saturday October 05, 2019
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Thursday October 10, 2019
Friday October 11, 2019
Grizzly Open
Friday, October 11
9:00 AM
Lawrenceville, Ga.
Saturday October 12, 2019
Sunday October 13, 2019
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Friday October 18, 2019
Saturday October 19, 2019
Sunday October 20, 2019
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Saturday October 26, 2019
Queens Invitational
Saturday, October 26
TBA
Sunday October 27, 2019
Eagle Invitational
Sunday, October 27
9:00 AM
Tyson Tennis Center - Knoxville, Tenn.
Saturday November 02, 2019
North Greenville
2
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday January 18, 2020
Winthrop
Saturday, January 18
2:00 PM
Thursday January 30, 2020
Gardner-Webb
Thursday, January 30
2:30 PM
Friday January 31, 2020
Christian Bros.
Friday, January 31
2:00 PM
Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Saturday February 01, 2020
Cumberland (Ky.)
Saturday, February 01
TBA
Saturday, February 01
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Sunday February 02, 2020
Union (Ky.)
Sunday, February 02
TBA
Johnson C. Smith
Sunday, February 02
1:00 PM
Indianapolis
Sunday, February 02
2:00 PM
@ Lexington, Ky.
Monday February 03, 2020
Augusta
Monday, February 03
1:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Mount Olive
Tuesday, February 04
2:00 PM
Salisbury, NC
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Thursday, February 06
3:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, February 08
2:00 PM
Martin Methodist
Saturday, February 08
2:00 PM
Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Sunday February 09, 2020
Bellarmine
Sunday, February 09
TBA
West Va. Wesleyan
Sunday, February 09
10:00 AM
King (Tenn.)
Sunday, February 09
2:00 PM
Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Johnson C. Smith
Sunday, February 09
2:00 PM
North Georgia
Sunday, February 09
2:00 PM
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Shaw
Tuesday, February 11
1:00 PM
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Francis Marion
Wednesday, February 12
12:00 PM
Friday February 14, 2020
Austin Peay
Friday, February 14
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
Friday, February 14
2:00 PM
Wingate, NC
Saturday February 15, 2020
Benedict
Saturday, February 15
10:30 AM
Hartsville, S.C.
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, February 15
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
2:00 PM
Sunday February 16, 2020
Georgia College
Sunday, February 16
11:00 AM
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Augusta
Tuesday, February 18
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
Tuesday, February 18
2:00 PM
Florence, S.C.
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Lee
Wednesday, February 19
2:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Lander
Saturday, February 22
1:00 PM
Tennessee Wesleyan
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Young Harris
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Sunday February 23, 2020
Queens *
UVa-Wise
Sunday, February 23
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
Sunday, February 23
11:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
Sunday, February 23
12:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Limestone
Sunday, February 23
1:00 PM
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Young Harris
Tuesday, February 25
2:00 PM
Wednesday February 26, 2020
UNC Asheville
Wednesday, February 26
2:00 PM
Wednesday, February 26
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Wednesday, February 26
2:00 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Thursday, February 27
2:00 PM
Friday February 28, 2020
Francis Marion
Friday, February 28
1:00 PM
Friday, February 28
2:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
North Georgia
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
Southern Wesleyan
Saturday, February 29
1:00 PM
Sunday March 01, 2020
Sunday, March 01
12:00 PM
Bluefield St.
Sunday, March 01
12:00 PM
Young Harris
Sunday, March 01
1:00 PM
Lander
Sunday, March 01
1:00 PM
UVa-Wise
Sunday, March 01
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Wednesday, March 04
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 04
2:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
Wednesday, March 04
3:00 PM
Thursday March 05, 2020
UVa-Wise
Thursday, March 05
3:00 PM
Friday March 06, 2020
Friday, March 06
1:30 PM
Saturday March 07, 2020
Saturday, March 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 07
2:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Saturday, March 07
2:00 PM
Sunday March 08, 2020
Francis Marion
Sunday, March 08
3:00 PM
Monday March 09, 2020
Salem (WV)
Monday, March 09
TBA
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Wednesday, March 11
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 11
2:00 PM
Hickory, N.C.
Wednesday, March 11
2:00 PM
Thursday March 12, 2020
Delta St.
Thursday, March 12
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
Thursday, March 12
2:00 PM
Friday March 13, 2020
Ashland
Friday, March 13
1:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Augusta
Friday, March 13
2:00 PM
Saturday March 14, 2020
Saturday, March 14
11:00 AM
UVa-Wise *
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Bluefield St.
Saturday, March 14
2:00 PM
Monday March 16, 2020
Monday, March 16
2:00 PM
Charlotte, N.C.
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Tuesday, March 17
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Wednesday, March 18
2:00 PM
UVa-Wise
Wednesday, March 18
2:00 PM
Wednesday, March 18
2:00 PM
Friday March 20, 2020
Friday, March 20
2:00 PM
Lander
Friday, March 20
2:00 PM
Saturday March 21, 2020
Saturday, March 21
11:00 AM
Harrogate, Tenn.
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
UVa-Wise *
Saturday, March 21
2:00 PM
Sunday March 22, 2020
Columbus St.
Sunday, March 22
9:00 AM
Brevard
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Brevard, N.C.
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Tuesday, March 24
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Wednesday, March 25
1:00 PM
Wednesday, March 25
2:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Wednesday, March 25
2:00 PM
UVa-Wise *
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Friday March 27, 2020
Friday, March 27
TBA
Friday, March 27
2:00 PM
Saturday March 28, 2020
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Saturday, March 28
1:30 PM
Saturday, March 28
2:00 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
Sunday, March 29
11:00 AM
UVa-Wise
Sunday, March 29
2:00 PM
Tuesday March 31, 2020
Tuesday, March 31
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
2:00 PM
Newberry, S.C.
Tuesday, March 31
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
2:00 PM
Wednesday April 01, 2020
Bluefield St.
Wednesday, April 01
1:00 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
UVa-Wise *
Saturday, April 04
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
2:00 PM
Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sunday April 05, 2020
Sunday, April 05
10:00 AM
UVa-Wise *
Sunday, April 05
10:00 AM
Sunday, April 05
12:00 PM
Tuesday April 07, 2020
Tuesday, April 07
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 07
2:00 PM
Hartsville, S.C.
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Wednesday, April 08
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
Wednesday, April 08
2:00 PM
Wednesday, April 08
3:00 PM
Friday April 10, 2020
Friday, April 10
10:00 AM
Hartsville, S.C.
UVa-Wise
Friday, April 10
1:00 PM
Milligan
Friday, April 10
1:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
TBA
Saturday, April 11
11:00 AM
* Conference