2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Young Harris   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 2 Carson-Newman   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Anderson   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Flagler Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Catawba   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Catawba   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Flagler   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Anderson   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Winston-Salem   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Lynn   1:30 PM
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Coker   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker   Mount Olive   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Tusculum   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Limestone   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson   5:00 PM
  North Greenville   Anderson   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Hillsdale   Lenoir-Rhyne   10:00 AM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Queens   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Queens   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Erskine   Coker   1:00 PM
  Converse   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Erskine   Coker   3:00 PM
  Converse   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 USC Aiken   Coker   1:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Milligan   1:00 PM
  Converse   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Anderson   1:30 PM
  Newberry   Flagler   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Coker   3:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Augusta   3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Mars Hill   Milligan   3:00 PM
  Converse   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Anderson   3:30 PM
Tue. 12 Mars Hill   Converse   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Converse   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Augusta   Coker   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Concord   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Coker   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Concord   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Limestone   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Anderson   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Carson-Newman   Lander   12:30 PM
  Lander and Erskine Tournament
  Davis & Elkins   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Claflin   3:00 PM
  Lander and Erskine Tournament @ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat. 16 Carson-Newman   Benedict   10:00 AM
  Lander and Erskine Tournament @ Due West, S.C.
  Coker   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Lander and Erskine Tournament
  Augusta   Queens   12:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   1:00 PM
  Augusta   Queens   2:00 PM
  Converse   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Barton   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Lincoln Memorial   5:30 PM
  Lander   Anderson   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Lander   Anderson   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Queens   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Queens   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Claflin   Coker   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Claflin   Coker   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Coker   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Coker   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Ohio Valley   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  King Tournament @ Bristol, Tenn.
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Catawba   3:00 PM
  West Virginia St.   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Anderson   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Ohio Valley   Carson-Newman   10:00 AM
  Ohio Valley   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Catawba   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Carson-Newman   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Augusta   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Mars Hill   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Coker   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Mars Hill   Lander   11:00 AM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Chowan   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Chowan   Anderson   5:00 PM
  Coker   Lynn   7:00 PM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 2 Coker   Barry   12:00 PM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:30 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Newberry   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Lander   4:00 PM
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Coker   Columbus St.   5:00 PM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
Sun. 3 Coker   Bellarmine   11:00 AM
  CSU Classic @ Columbus, Ga.
  Georgia College   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Young Harris Tournament @ Young Harris, Ga
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Converse   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Young Harris Tournament @ Young Harris, Ga
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Converse   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Augusta   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Catawba   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   1:00 PM
  Catawba   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Virginia-Wise   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Newberry   Georgia College   4:00 PM
  Newberry   Georgia College   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Johnson C. Smith   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Catawba   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Limestone   Coker   1:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Coker   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Lees-McRae   Queens   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Queens   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 UNC Pembroke   Coker   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bloomsburg   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Bloomsburg   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Carson-Newman *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Catawba *   Queens   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Olive   Coker   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   5:00 PM
  Coker   Lander   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 Clark Atlanta   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Clark Atlanta   Anderson   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Mars Hill   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Anderson   Winston-Salem   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Winston-Salem   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Anderson   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wingate *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Coker *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 North Greenville   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Carson-Newman   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Catawba   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Coker *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   4:00 PM
* Conference