2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 7 Coker 42 Furman 71 Final
Fri. 9 Wingate 65 Georgia College 56 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  King (Tenn.) 82 Coker 67 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Lenoir-Rhyne 53 Lander 55 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Lincoln Memorial 70 Flagler 78 Final
  Newberry 92 Erskine 63 Final
  SAC Conference Carolina Challenge @ Tigerville, SC
  USC Aiken 68 Carson-Newman 94 Final
  Anderson 66 Clayton St. 67 Final
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  Tusculum 64 Belmont Abbey 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Catawba 62 North Greenville 67 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 10 USC Aiken 86 Lenoir-Rhyne 69 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Mars Hill 55 Converse 74 Final
  Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
  Piedmont International 91 Queens 98 Final
  Anderson 95 Georgia College 66 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 76 Lincoln Memorial 94 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym )
  Erskine 86 Catawba 80 Final
  @ Tigerville, SC
  Lander 84 Carson-Newman 89 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Newberry 64 North Greenville 58 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Wingate 54 Clayton St. 56 Final
  Tusculum 76 King (Tenn.) 55 Final
  Coker 64 Belmont Abbey 72 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Mon. 12 Coker 77 Erskine 63 Final
Tue. 13 Francis Marion 61 Wingate 54 Final
Wed. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Newberry 85 Final
  Young Harris 48 Anderson 71 Final
  Coker 59 Fayetteville St. 61 Final - OT
  Southern Wesleyan 62 Queens 81 Final
  Mars Hill 36 High Point 86 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 63 Southern Ind. 72 Final
Thu. 15 Tusculum 65 Clayton St. 62 Final
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 63 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
Fri. 16 Carson-Newman 88 Georgia College 72 Final
  Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 17 Anderson 71 Claflin 77 Final
  Wingate   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Barton 58 Coker 55 Final
  Limestone 69 Queens 53 Final
  Fayetteville St. 56 Catawba 76 Final
  Carson-Newman 91 North Georgia 78 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
Mon. 19 Catawba   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
  Virginia St.   Tusculum   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Erskine   Anderson   5:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Queens   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Clayton St.   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Warren Wilson   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Lander   Wingate   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Newberry   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 25 Carson-Newman   Columbus St.   2:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Tusculum *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Newberry   North Greenville   2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Johnson C. Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Mon. 3 Piedmont International   Wingate   11:00 AM
Tue. 4 Mount Olive   Coker   6:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed. 5 Livingstone   Catawba   5:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Augusta   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Lander   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 Newberry *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Tenn. Wesleyan   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Anderson   University of Alabama-Huntsville   6:30 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   6:30 PM
Sat. 15 King (Tenn.)   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Queens *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 Tusculum   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 Carson-Newman   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Livingstone   Queens   2:00 PM
  Auburn Montgomery   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Wingate   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
Mon. 31 Lincoln Memorial   Clayton St.   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Anderson *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Livingstone   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Catawba   Chowan   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Anderson *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Mon. 7 Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Anderson *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Anderson *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Wed. 16 Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Wingate   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Mars Hill *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Queens *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Mon. 28 Converse   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Anderson *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Wingate *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Hiwassee   Tusculum   11:30 AM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Carson-Newman *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Queens   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Newberry *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Anderson *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   6:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Anderson *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
* Conference