2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 7 Coker 42 Furman 71 Final
Fri. 9 Wingate 65 Georgia College 56 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  King (Tenn.) 82 Coker 67 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown @ Belmont Abbey
  Lenoir-Rhyne 53 Lander 55 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Lincoln Memorial 70 Flagler 78 Final
  Newberry 92 Erskine 63 Final
  SAC Conference Carolina Challenge @ Tigerville, SC
  USC Aiken 68 Carson-Newman 94 Final
  Anderson 66 Clayton St. 67 Final
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  Tusculum 64 Belmont Abbey 49 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
  Catawba 62 North Greenville 67 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 10 USC Aiken 86 Lenoir-Rhyne 69 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Mars Hill 55 Converse 74 Final
  Service Appreciation Day/Purple Reign Game
  Piedmont International 91 Queens 98 Final
  Anderson 95 Georgia College 66 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 76 Lincoln Memorial 94 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym )
  Erskine 86 Catawba 80 Final
  @ Tigerville, SC
  Lander 84 Carson-Newman 89 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Newberry 64 North Greenville 58 Final
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Wingate 54 Clayton St. 56 Final
  Tusculum 76 King (Tenn.) 55 Final
  @ Belmont Abbey
  Coker 64 Belmont Abbey 72 Final
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Mon. 12 Coker 77 Erskine 63 Final
Tue. 13 Francis Marion 61 Wingate 54 Final
Wed. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 75 Newberry 85 Final
  Young Harris 48 Anderson 71 Final
  Coker 59 Fayetteville St. 61 Final - OT
  Southern Wesleyan 62 Queens 81 Final
  Mars Hill 36 High Point 86 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 63 Southern Ind. 72 Final
Thu. 15 Tusculum 65 Clayton St. 62 Final
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 63 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
Fri. 16 Carson-Newman 88 Georgia College 72 Final
  Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 17 Anderson 71 Claflin 77 Final
  Wingate 66 Johnson C. Smith 42 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 61 Chowan 49 Final
  Barton 58 Coker 55 Final
  Limestone 69 Queens 53 Final
  Fayetteville St. 56 Catawba 76 Final
  Carson-Newman 91 North Georgia 78 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
Mon. 19 Catawba 66 Lees-McRae 59 Final
  Virginia St. 48 Tusculum 74 Final
Tue. 20 Erskine 54 Anderson 80 Final
  Newberry * 75 Lenoir-Rhyne 68 Final
  Queens 65 North Greenville 59 Final
  Coker 83 Southern Wesleyan 88 Final
  Clayton St. 86 Carson-Newman 90 Final
  King (Tenn.) 69 Lincoln Memorial 72 Final
  Warren Wilson 69 Mars Hill 78 Final
  Lander 67 Wingate 75 Final
Sat. 24 Newberry 98 Lees-McRae 89 Final - 2OT
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 25 Carson-Newman 83 Columbus St. 88 Final
  Winston-Salem 59 Lenoir-Rhyne 86 Final
  Wingate 77 Limestone 71 Final
Wed. 28 Tusculum * 54 Anderson 67 Final
  Carson-Newman * 91 Lincoln Memorial 80 Final
  Catawba * 53 Newberry 63 Final
  Wingate * 76 Coker 42 Final
  Queens * 51 Lenoir-Rhyne 64 Final
  Belmont Abbey 70 Mars Hill 60 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Johnson C. Smith 60 Lenoir-Rhyne 68 Final
  Anderson * 73 Queens 52 Final
  Carson-Newman * 58 Wingate 67 Final
  Tusculum * 51 Catawba 64 Final
  Coker * 66 Lincoln Memorial 76 Final
  Mars Hill * 33 Newberry 57 Final
Tue. 4 Mount Olive 62 Coker 52 Final
Wed. 5 Livingstone 57 Catawba 83 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 78 Carson-Newman 75 Final
  Ugly Christmas Sweater Night
  Augusta 62 Queens 68 Final
Sat. 8 Lincoln Memorial * 82 Queens 78 Final
  Lander 75 Anderson 81 Final
Tue. 11 Tenn. Wesleyan 60 Lincoln Memorial 84 Final
  Benedict 68 Newberry 69 Final
Wed. 12 Anderson 69 University of Alabama-Huntsville 65 Final
  Carson-Newman 71 King (Tenn.) 65 Final
Sat. 15 King (Tenn.) 75 Newberry 73 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 59 Anderson 70 Final
  Carson-Newman * 89 Coker 63 Final
  Mars Hill * 56 Catawba 94 Final
  Wingate * 67 Lincoln Memorial 75 Final
Sun. 16 Queens * 62 Tusculum 94 Final
Tue. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne 85 Lees-McRae 55 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 Tusculum 68 North Greenville 64 Final
  Catawba * 63 Wingate 83 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 55 Anderson 68 Final
  Carson-Newman * 86 Mars Hill 53 Final
  Coker * 76 Queens 74 Final
Sat. 29 Newberry 67 North Greenville 66 Final
  Carson-Newman 83 Shorter 37 Final
  Limestone 77 Lenoir-Rhyne 73 Final
Sun. 30 Livingstone 56 Queens 77 Final
  Auburn Montgomery 52 Anderson 73 Final
  Wingate 70 UNC Pembroke 51 Final
Mon. 31 Lincoln Memorial 69 Clayton St. 81 Final
  Belmont Abbey 52 Catawba 65 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Anderson * 67 Wingate 65 Final - OT
  Bluefield St. 36 Tusculum 94 Final
Thu. 3 Livingstone 56 Tusculum 76 Final
  Catawba 48 Chowan 37 Final
Sat. 5 Anderson * 64 Coker 55 Final
  Catawba * 77 Carson-Newman 90 Final
  Tusculum * 66 Lenoir-Rhyne 45 Final
  Newberry * 95 Lincoln Memorial 88 Final
  Wingate * 65 Mars Hill 49 Final
Mon. 7 Virginia-Wise 66 Lincoln Memorial 86 Final
Wed. 9 Anderson * 84 Carson-Newman 81 Final
  Coker * 54 Catawba 70 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 43 Wingate 59 Final
  Mars Hill * 46 Tusculum 79 Final
  Queens * 82 Newberry 89 Final
Sat. 12 Anderson * 62 Newberry 47 Final
  Carson-Newman * 65 Queens 62 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 72 Catawba 59 Final
  Coker * 57 Tusculum 71 Final
  Mars Hill * 70 Lenoir-Rhyne 80 Final
Wed. 16 Carson-Newman * 75 Tusculum 70 Final
  Queens * 71 Catawba 74 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 77 Coker 61 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 76 Mars Hill 70 Final
  Newberry * 46 Wingate 67 Final
Sat. 19 Catawba * 60 Anderson 100 Final
  Newberry * 55 Carson-Newman 71 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 62 Lincoln Memorial 73 Final
  Queens * 62 Mars Hill 56 Final
  Tusculum * 67 Wingate 73 Final
Mon. 21 Newberry *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Mars Hill *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Queens *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Mon. 28 Converse   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Anderson *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Wingate *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Hiwassee   Tusculum   11:30 AM
  Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Carson-Newman *   Anderson   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Play4Kay
  Newberry *   Queens   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   6:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   6:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Queens *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Anderson *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   6:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   6:00 PM
  Queens *   Wingate   6:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Anderson *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
* Conference