2016 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Monday September 07, 2015
UVa-Wise
0
Monday, September 07
Final
Tuesday September 15, 2015
Winston-Salem
0
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.)
3
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Thursday September 17, 2015
Belmont Abbey
4
Thursday, September 17
Final
Friday September 18, 2015
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Friday, September 18
Final
Saturday September 19, 2015
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, September 19
Final
Milligan
5
Saturday, September 19
Final
Sunday September 20, 2015
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Sunday, September 20
Final
Monday September 21, 2015
Pfeiffer
5
Monday, September 21
Final
Wednesday September 23, 2015
Barton
3
Wednesday, September 23
Final
Friday September 25, 2015
Reinhardt Tournament
Friday, September 25
Cancelled
Sunday September 27, 2015
Sunday, September 27
Final
Tuesday October 06, 2015
North Greenville
4
Tuesday, October 06
Final
Wednesday October 07, 2015
Lees-McRae
2
Wednesday, October 07
Final
King (TN)
0
Wednesday, October 07
Final
Thursday October 08, 2015
North Greenville
4
Thursday, October 08
Final
Saturday October 10, 2015
Reinhardt
Saturday, October 10
Cancelled
at Tennessee Wesleyan
Cumberland (Ky.)
2
Saturday, October 10
Final
Tennessee Wesleyan
Saturday, October 10
Cancelled
Sunday October 11, 2015
Sunday, October 11
Final
Benedict
0
Sunday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 15, 2015
Thursday, October 15
Final
Friday January 29, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
2
Friday, January 29
Final
Saturday January 30, 2016
Queens
9
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, January 30
Final
Erskine
Saturday, January 30
Cancelled
UNC Asheville
7
Saturday, January 30
Final
Sunday January 31, 2016
Lander
7
Coker
2
Sunday, January 31
Final
North Georgia
9
Sunday, January 31
Final
Monday February 01, 2016
Columbia (SC)
0
Monday, February 01
Final
Tuesday February 02, 2016
Coker
2
Augusta
7
Tuesday, February 02
Final
Converse
2
Tuesday, February 02
Final
Campbell
6
Tuesday, February 02
Final
Thursday February 04, 2016
Lander
6
Thursday, February 04
Final
Friday February 05, 2016
Cumberland (Ky.)
3
Friday, February 05
Final
Saturday February 06, 2016
Saturday, February 06
Final
Mount Olive
3
Saturday, February 06
Final
Queens
3
Francis Marion
6
Saturday, February 06
Final
Southern Wesleyan
1
Saturday, February 06
Final
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, February 06
Final
Sunday February 07, 2016
Coker
2
USC Aiken
7
Sunday, February 07
Final
Johnson C. Smith
0
Sunday, February 07
Final
Union (Ky.)
0
Sunday, February 07
Final
Wednesday February 10, 2016
North Carolina A&T
2
Wednesday, February 10
Final
Thursday February 11, 2016
Pfeiffer
7
Thursday, February 11
Final
Friday February 12, 2016
Friday, February 12
Final
Coker
8
Benedict
1
Friday, February 12
Final
@ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C.
Southern Wesleyan
4
Friday, February 12
Final
Eastern Ky.
7
Friday, February 12
Final
Saturday February 13, 2016
Queens
6
Southern Wesleyan
3
Saturday, February 13
Final
Saturday, February 13
Postponed
Sunday February 14, 2016
Lees-McRae
Sunday, February 14
Postponed
Wednesday February 17, 2016
Coker *
4
Wednesday, February 17
Final
@ Lexington County Tennis Center
Barton
0
Wednesday, February 17
Final
USC Aiken
8
Wednesday, February 17
Final
Thursday February 18, 2016
Young Harris
6
Thursday, February 18
Final
Tennessee Wesleyan
1
Thursday, February 18
Final
King (TN)
1
Thursday, February 18
Final
Friday February 19, 2016
Francis Marion
6
Friday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 20, 2016
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Queens *
9
Saturday, February 20
Final
Saturday, February 20
Final
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, February 20
Final
Sunday February 21, 2016
Sunday, February 21
Final
Pfeiffer
Sunday, February 21
Postponed
Davidson
6
Sunday, February 21
Final
Furman
6
Sunday, February 21
Final
Monday February 22, 2016
Lees-McRae
0
Monday, February 22
Final
Thursday February 25, 2016
Thursday, February 25
Final
North Greenville
0
Thursday, February 25
Final
UVa-Wise
Thursday, February 25
Postponed
Coker
1
Francis Marion
8
Thursday, February 25
Final
Thursday, February 25
Final
Friday February 26, 2016
Friday, February 26
Final
Lees-McRae
0
Friday, February 26
Final
University of the Cumberlands
2
Friday, February 26
Final
Friday, February 26
Final
Saturday February 27, 2016
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
Southern Wesleyan
0
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
Saturday, February 27
Final
Sunday February 28, 2016
Milligan
0
Sunday, February 28
Final
Sunday, February 28
Final
Converse
0
Sunday, February 28
Final
Monday February 29, 2016
Monday, February 29
Final
Monday, February 29
Final
Erskine
6
Monday, February 29
Final
Tuesday March 01, 2016
Tuesday, March 01
Final
Wednesday March 02, 2016
Mo.-St. Louis
9
Wednesday, March 02
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Coker
0
Georgia College
9
Wednesday, March 02
Final
Thursday March 03, 2016
St. John Fisher
3
Thursday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 04, 2016
Friday, March 04
Final
Saturday March 05, 2016
California (PA)
8
Saturday, March 05
Final
Georgia College
9
Saturday, March 05
Final
Saturday, March 05
Final
Saturday, March 05
Final
Salem International
0
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sunday March 06, 2016
Ashland
0
Sunday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Barton
3
Sunday, March 06
Final
Monday March 07, 2016
Indiana (PA)
5
Monday, March 07
Final
@ HIlton Head, S.C.
Georgetown (KY)
2
Monday, March 07
Final
Converse
0
Monday, March 07
Final
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Northwood (Mich.)
3
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ HIlton Head, S.C.
California (PA)
0
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Augusta
6
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Young Harris
6
Coker
3
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Kutztown
0
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ HIlton Head, S.C.
Bluefield St.
0
Wednesday, March 09
Final
Thursday March 10, 2016
Thursday, March 10
Final
Friday March 11, 2016
Friday, March 11
Final
Limestone
8
Friday, March 11
Final
Saturday March 12, 2016
Saturday, March 12
Final
Columbus St.
8
Saturday, March 12
Final
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Pfeiffer
5
Tuesday, March 15
Final
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Wednesday, March 16
Final
Wednesday, March 16
Final
Thursday March 17, 2016
North Greenville
9
Thursday, March 17
Final
Friday March 18, 2016
West Virginia St.
9
Friday, March 18
Final
Bellarmine
3
Friday, March 18
Final
Friday, March 18
Final
Friday, March 18
Final
Saturday March 19, 2016
Saturday, March 19
Final
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Tuesday, March 22
Final
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Wednesday, March 23
Final
North Greenville
1
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Thursday March 24, 2016
Thursday, March 24
Final
Friday March 25, 2016
Friday, March 25
Final
Saturday March 26, 2016
Saturday, March 26
Final
Southern Wesleyan
8
Saturday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 29, 2016
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday March 30, 2016
Catawba *
4
Coker
5
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Western Caro.
7
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Saturday April 02, 2016
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Sunday April 03, 2016
Bellarmine
6
Sunday, April 03
Final
Coker *
0
Queens
9
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Monday April 04, 2016
North Georgia
6
Monday, April 04
Final
Tusculum *
8
Coker
1
Monday, April 04
Final
Tuesday April 05, 2016
Tuesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday April 06, 2016
Reinhardt
3
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Erskine
5
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Thursday April 07, 2016
Coker *
1
Thursday, April 07
Final
Queens *
9
Thursday, April 07
Final
Friday April 08, 2016
Lee
2
Friday, April 08
Final
Saturday April 09, 2016
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Anderson *
4
Coker
5
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Sunday April 10, 2016
Bluefield St.
0
Sunday, April 10
Final
Charlotte
7
Sunday, April 10
Final
Coker *
9
Sunday, April 10
Final
Monday April 11, 2016
Tuesday April 12, 2016
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday April 13, 2016
Limestone
7
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Cumberland (Ky.)
0
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Friday April 15, 2016
Friday, April 15
Final
Saturday April 16, 2016
Western Caro.
7
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Sunday April 17, 2016
Sunday, April 17
Final
Georgia Gwinnett
8
Sunday, April 17
Final
King (TN)
2
Sunday, April 17
Final
Monday April 18, 2016
Limestone
1
Monday, April 18
Final
Thursday April 21, 2016
Saturday April 23, 2016
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Brevard, N.C. South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Championship
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Brevard, N.C. SAC Tournament Semifinal
Sunday April 24, 2016
Sunday May 08, 2016
Queens %
0
Columbus St.
5
Sunday, May 08
Final
@ Columbus, Ga.
* Conference
% Post season