2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 08, 2018
Wingate University Tournament
Saturday, September 08
TBA
@ Wingate, N.C.
Saturday, September 08
TBA
Wingate Tournament
Sunday September 09, 2018
Sunday, September 09
TBA
Wingate Tournament
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Friday September 21, 2018
North Greenville
0
Friday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Sunday September 23, 2018
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Columbia (SC)
Wednesday, September 26
4:00 PM
Thursday September 27, 2018
ITA Regionals
Thursday, September 27
TBA
@ Sumter, S.C.
ITA Individual Tourney
Thursday, September 27
TBA
@ Sumter, S.C.
Thursday, September 27
TBA
ITA Tournament
ITA Southeast Regional
Thursday, September 27
8:00 AM
Friday September 28, 2018
Friday, September 28
TBA
ITA Tournament
ITA Southeast Regional
Friday, September 28
8:00 AM
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
TBA
ITA Tournament
ITA Southeast Regional
Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM
ITA Southeast Regional Championship
Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM
Sunday September 30, 2018
Fayetteville St.
0
Sunday, September 30
Final
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Thursday October 04, 2018
Emmanuel (Ga.)
2
Thursday, October 04
Final
Friday October 05, 2018
Saturday October 06, 2018
WCU Invitational
Saturday, October 06
11:00 AM
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sunday October 07, 2018
Bluefield St.
3
Sunday, October 07
Final
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Friday October 12, 2018
Belmont Abbey Tournament
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Belmont, N.C.
Belmont Abbey
Friday, October 12
TBA
Belmont Abbey Tournament
Grizzly Open
Friday, October 12
11:00 AM
Saturday October 13, 2018
Belmont Abbey
Saturday, October 13
TBA
Belmont Abbey Tournament
Grizzly Open
Saturday, October 13
8:00 AM
Sunday October 14, 2018
Saturday October 20, 2018
UVa-Wise
Saturday, October 20
Postponed
Sunday October 21, 2018
Johnson C. Smith
Sunday, October 21
Cancelled
Thursday October 25, 2018
Thursday, October 25
Final
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Friday February 01, 2019
Erskine
2
Friday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Cumberland (Ky.)
1
Saturday, February 02
Final
Sunday February 03, 2019
Union (Ky.)
1
Sunday, February 03
Final
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Wednesday February 06, 2019
USC Aiken ^
Wednesday, February 06
Postponed
Friday February 08, 2019
Saturday February 09, 2019
Bellarmine
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Limestone
Tuesday, February 12
Postponed
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Thursday February 14, 2019
North Greenville
1
Thursday, February 14
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Saturday February 16, 2019
Sunday February 17, 2019
Monday February 18, 2019
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Wednesday February 20, 2019
East Tenn. St.
7
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Tennessee Wesleyan
Wednesday, February 20
Postponed
Limestone
Wednesday, February 20
Postponed
Thursday February 21, 2019
Friday February 22, 2019
Young Harris
Friday, February 22
Postponed
Saturday February 23, 2019
Mount Olive
Saturday, February 23
Postponed
Saturday, February 23
Postponed
Sunday February 24, 2019
UVa-Wise
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
Monday February 25, 2019
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Thursday February 28, 2019
Tennessee Wesleyan
Thursday, February 28
Postponed
Friday March 01, 2019
Erskine
0
Friday, March 01
Final
Spartanburg Methodist
Friday, March 01
Postponed
Francis Marion
Friday, March 01
Cancelled
Saturday March 02, 2019
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
Mercyhurst
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
Sunday, March 03
Postponed
Monday March 04, 2019
West Va. Wesleyan
0
Queens
7
Monday, March 04
Final
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Palm Beach Atl.
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Limestone
0
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
West Liberty
0
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thursday March 07, 2019
Saturday March 09, 2019
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ @ Clemson Indoor
Monday March 11, 2019
Monday, March 11
Final
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Thursday March 14, 2019
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Thursday March 21, 2019
West Virginia St.
1
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Monday March 25, 2019
Augusta
Monday, March 25
Postponed
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Thursday March 28, 2019
Friday March 29, 2019
Saturday March 30, 2019
Johnson C. Smith
1
Saturday, March 30
Final
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
Final
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Queens *
5
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 04, 2019
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Bluefield St.
1
Sunday, April 07
Final
Monday April 08, 2019
USC Aiken
Monday, April 08
Postponed
Union (Ky.)
Monday, April 08
Cancelled
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Lander
Wednesday, April 10
Cancelled
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Johnson C. Smith
Friday, April 12
Cancelled
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Thursday April 18, 2019
Saturday April 20, 2019
Monday May 13, 2019
Tuesday May 14, 2019
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season