2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Wingate University Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
Sun. 9 Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
Tue. 11 Anderson 7 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  Newberry 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Tusculum 7 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse 0 Newberry 7 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson 6 North Greenville 1 Final
  Virginia-Wise 3 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Lander 1 Newberry 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
Sun. 23 Virginia-Wise   Tusculum   Postponed
  Columbia (SC) 0 Anderson 7 Final
Wed. 26 Columbia (SC)   Newberry   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 ITA Regionals   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  ITA Individual Tourney   Anderson   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Coker   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 2 Montreat College 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
Thu. 4 Anderson 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Fri. 5 Mars Hill 5 King (Tenn.) 2 Final
Sat. 6 Christian Brothers University 0 Carson-Newman 7 Final
  Tusculum   WCU Invitational   11:00 AM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 7 Tusculum   WCU Invitational   8:00 AM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
  Bluefield St. 0 Catawba 7 Final
Tue. 9 Mars Hill 5 Milligan 2 Final
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Belmont, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   11:00 AM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sun. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sat. 20 Lenoir-Rhyne   Shaw   Postponed
  Anderson   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
Sun. 21 Johnson C. Smith   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Thu. 25 Converse 4 Mars Hill 3 Final
Sat. 27 Mars Hill   Limestone   Cancelled
Sun. 28 Johnson C. Smith   Queens   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   TBA
  Carson-Newman   Austin Peay   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Cumberland (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Coker   Augusta   1:00 PM
  USC Upstate   Queens   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Columbus St.   Anderson   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Mars Hill   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lincoln Memorial   Ind.-Southeast   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Anderson   Limestone   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Catawba   Shaw   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Limestone   2:30 PM
Wed. 13 Young Harris   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Carson-Newman   Lee   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Johnson C. Smith   Anderson   9:00 AM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Carson-Newman   Sewanee   TBA
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  USC Aiken   Anderson   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Newberry   Limestone   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Carson-Newman   Chattanooga   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 East Tenn. St.   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 22 Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Queens ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
Thu. 28 Tennessee Wesleyan   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Johnson C. Smith   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Tiffin   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial   Georgia College   TBA
  North Georgia   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Flagler   Queens   10:00 AM
  Augusta   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Salem Int'l   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion   Queens   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Tusculum *   Queens   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Tusculum   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Tusculum *   Anderson   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   TBA
  Wingate *   Newberry   TBA
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Coker *   Tusculum   11:00 AM
Sat. 16 Anderson *   Newberry   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Coker *   Tusculum   TBA
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Newberry *   Coker   TBA
  Queens *   Wingate   TBA
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Newberry *   Tusculum   TBA
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Catawba *   Wingate   TBA
  Newberry *   Queens   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Coker *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Bluefield St.   Tusculum   TBA
 
April
Tue. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   TBA
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wingate *   Tusculum   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Queens   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bluefield St.   Wingate   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Anderson   Erskine   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Catawba *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Catawba *   Newberry   TBA
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   TBA
  Queens *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Lander   Newberry   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Carson-Newman *   Wingate   TBA
  Tusculum *   Catawba   TBA
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division