2014-2015 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 06, 2014
Saturday, September 06
Postponed
Wednesday September 10, 2014
Lees-McRae
0
Wednesday, September 10
Final
Saturday September 13, 2014
The Citadel Invitational
Saturday, September 13
TBA
Monday September 15, 2014
Lees-McRae
4
Monday, September 15
Final
Tuesday September 16, 2014
North Greenville
0
Tuesday, September 16
Final
Wednesday September 17, 2014
Pfeiffer
8
Wednesday, September 17
Final
Friday September 19, 2014
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Friday, September 19
TBA
Saturday September 20, 2014
Milligan
2
Saturday, September 20
Final
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
Wednesday September 24, 2014
Lees-McRae
1
Wednesday, September 24
Final
Thursday September 25, 2014
ITA Southeast Regional
Thursday, September 25
TBA
Saturday September 27, 2014
Johnson C. Smith
0
Queens
9
Saturday, September 27
Final
Tuesday September 30, 2014
North Greenville
3
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Wednesday October 01, 2014
Queens
9
Belmont Abbey
0
Wednesday, October 01
Final
Saturday October 04, 2014
Saturday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 05, 2014
Bluefield St.
3
Sunday, October 05
Final
Tuesday October 07, 2014
Belmont Abbey
1
Tuesday, October 07
Final
Saturday October 11, 2014
Presbyterain Invitational
Saturday, October 11
TBA
Mount Olive
7
Coker
2
Saturday, October 11
Final
Friday January 30, 2015
Southern Wesleyan
1
Friday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 31, 2015
Benedict
2
Saturday, January 31
Final
Southern Wesleyan
0
Saturday, January 31
Final
Cumberlands
3
Saturday, January 31
Final
Coker
0
Lander
9
Saturday, January 31
Final
Sunday February 01, 2015
Francis Marion
3
Queens
6
Sunday, February 01
Final
Friday February 06, 2015
Campbell
6
Friday, February 06
Final
GRU Augusta
8
Friday, February 06
Final
Eastern Ky.
7
Friday, February 06
Final
Saturday February 07, 2015
Davidson
5
Saturday, February 07
Final
Southern Wesleyan
0
Saturday, February 07
Final
Young Harris
7
Saturday, February 07
Final
Saturday, February 07
Final
Belmont Abbey
2
Saturday, February 07
Final
Johnson C. Smith
0
Saturday, February 07
Final
Benedict
0
Coker
9
Saturday, February 07
Final
Sunday February 08, 2015
Young Harris
7
Sunday, February 08
Final
Queens
5
USC Aiken
4
Sunday, February 08
Final
Coker *
1
Sunday, February 08
Final
Wednesday February 11, 2015
USC Aiken
8
Coker
1
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Young Harris
9
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 12, 2015
Columbus St.
9
Thursday, February 12
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Thursday, February 12
Final
Erskine
Thursday, February 12
Postponed
Pfeiffer
6
Thursday, February 12
Final
Saturday February 14, 2015
Southern Wesleyan
1
Queens
8
Saturday, February 14
Final
Saturday, February 14
Final
Pfeiffer
5
Saturday, February 14
Final
Saturday, February 14
Final
Ala.-Huntsville
5
Saturday, February 14
Final
Spartanburg Methodist
2
Saturday, February 14
Final
Friday February 20, 2015
Friday, February 20
Postponed
Saturday February 21, 2015
Saturday, February 21
Final
Coker
0
GRU Augusta
9
Saturday, February 21
Final
Sunday February 22, 2015
Sunday, February 22
Final
Monday February 23, 2015
Johnson C. Smith
0
Monday, February 23
Final
Friday February 27, 2015
Friday, February 27
Final
Lees-McRae
1
Friday, February 27
Final
Saturday February 28, 2015
GRU Augusta
9
Saturday, February 28
Final
Saturday, February 28
Final
Monday March 02, 2015
Assumption
2
Monday, March 02
Final
@ Chaplin Park TC
Erskine
1
Monday, March 02
Final
Wednesday March 04, 2015
Misericordia
0
Wednesday, March 04
Final
@ Chaplin Park TC
Wednesday, March 04
Final
Wednesday, March 04
Final
Erskine
5
Wednesday, March 04
Final
Wright St.
6
Coker
3
Wednesday, March 04
Final
Friday March 06, 2015
Davis & Elkins
3
Friday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
University of the Cumberlands
Friday, March 06
Postponed
Saturday March 07, 2015
Findlay
4
Saturday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Davis & Elkins
3
Coker
6
Saturday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday, March 07
Final
Saturday, March 07
Final
Sunday March 08, 2015
Sunday, March 08
Final
Monday March 09, 2015
Florida Tech
8
Coker
1
Monday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Millersville
0
Monday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Northwestern (Minn.)
0
Monday, March 09
Final
@ Tampa, FL
Edinboro
6
Monday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Eastern Nazarene
0
Monday, March 09
Final
@ Tampa, Fla. Spring Break
Tuesday March 10, 2015
Bloomsburg
0
Tuesday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Olivet Nazarene
6
Tuesday, March 10
Final
@ Tampa, FL
Chowan
4
Tuesday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wednesday March 11, 2015
Quincy
0
Wednesday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
West Chester
2
Wednesday, March 11
Final
@ Tampa, FL
West Liberty
6
Wednesday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
West Va. Wesleyan
3
Wednesday, March 11
Final
Wednesday, March 11
Final
Pfeiffer
Wednesday, March 11
Postponed
Georgia College
7
Coker
2
Wednesday, March 11
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 12, 2015
Daemen
0
Thursday, March 12
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Thursday, March 12
Final
Pfeiffer
8
Thursday, March 12
Final
Friday March 13, 2015
West Va. Wesleyan
2
Friday, March 13
Final
Saturday March 14, 2015
Saturday, March 14
Final
Southern Wesleyan
0
Saturday, March 14
Final
Sunday March 15, 2015
Sunday, March 15
Final
Sunday, March 15
Final
Monday March 16, 2015
Monday, March 16
Final
Monday, March 16
Final
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Philadelphia U.
1
Tuesday, March 17
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tuesday, March 17
Final
Coker *
4
Tuesday, March 17
Final
Tuesday, March 17
Final
North Georgia
6
Tuesday, March 17
Final
@ Hilton Head Island S.C.
Wednesday March 18, 2015
Goucher
1
Wednesday, March 18
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Lees-McRae
0
Wednesday, March 18
Final
North Greenville
3
Wednesday, March 18
Final
Scranton
1
Wednesday, March 18
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Friday March 20, 2015
Friday, March 20
Final
Friday, March 20
Final
Saturday March 21, 2015
Saturday, March 21
Final
Saturday, March 21
Final
Saturday, March 21
Final
Brevard *
3
Coker
6
Saturday, March 21
Final
Sunday March 22, 2015
Lander
Sunday, March 22
Postponed
Tuesday March 24, 2015
Tuesday, March 24
Final
Tuesday, March 24
Final
@ Lexington Tennis Complex (West Columbia, S.C.)
Tuesday, March 24
Final
Wednesday March 25, 2015
King (TN)
Wednesday, March 25
Postponed
Wingate *
3
Queens
6
Wednesday, March 25
Final
GRU Augusta
Wednesday, March 25
Postponed
Wednesday, March 25
Final
Friday March 27, 2015
Limestone
Friday, March 27
Postponed
Saturday March 28, 2015
Coker *
1
Saturday, March 28
Final
Barton
4
Saturday, March 28
Final
Brevard *
1
Queens
8
Saturday, March 28
Final
Saturday, March 28
Final
Sunday March 29, 2015
Sunday, March 29
Final
Sunday, March 29
Final
Sunday, March 29
Final
Mount Olive
6
Sunday, March 29
Final
Monday March 30, 2015
Belmont Abbey
2
Monday, March 30
Final
Tuesday March 31, 2015
Tuesday, March 31
Final
Tuesday, March 31
Final
Tuesday, March 31
Final
Wednesday April 01, 2015
Wednesday, April 01
Final
Wednesday, April 01
Final
Thursday April 02, 2015
Queens *
7
Coker
2
Thursday, April 02
Final
Thursday, April 02
Final
Charlotte
7
Thursday, April 02
Final
Friday April 03, 2015
Friday, April 03
Final
Friday, April 03
Final
Saturday April 04, 2015
Saturday, April 04
Final
Saturday, April 04
Final
Monday April 06, 2015
Monday, April 06
Final
Reinhardt
Monday, April 06
Cancelled
Monday, April 06
Final
Tuesday April 07, 2015
Wingate *
8
Coker
1
Tuesday, April 07
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.)
0
Tuesday, April 07
Final
Tuesday, April 07
Final
Wednesday April 08, 2015
North Georgia
9
Wednesday, April 08
Final
@ (N) Eagle Watch - Woodstock, Ga.
Wednesday, April 08
Final
Lees-McRae
Wednesday, April 08
Cancelled
Wednesday, April 08
Final
Thursday April 09, 2015
Catawba *
1
Queens
8
Thursday, April 09
Final
USC Aiken
5
Thursday, April 09
Final
Saturday April 11, 2015
Saturday, April 11
Final
Newberry *
5
Coker
4
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Bluefield St.
3
Saturday, April 11
Final
Sunday April 12, 2015
Sunday, April 12
Final
Sunday, April 12
Final
Sunday, April 12
Final
Thursday April 16, 2015
Thursday, April 16
Final
SAC Men's Tennis Championship @ Brevard, N.C.
Thursday, April 16
Final
@ Brevard, N.C.
Friday April 17, 2015
Friday, April 17
Final
@ Brevard, N.C. (SAC Tourn. - Semifinal)
Queens %
4
Friday, April 17
Final
@ Brevard, N.C. SAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday April 18, 2015
Saturday, April 18
Final
@ Brevard, N.C. (SAC Tourn. - Championship)
Tuesday April 21, 2015
Tennessee Wesleyan
6
Tuesday, April 21
Final
Saturday May 02, 2015
GRU Augusta
5
Saturday, May 02
Final
@ Savannah, GA
* Conference
% Post season